2022 Fall Race To Solomons
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40
2. Paid USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
3. Paid USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
4. Paid USA 3184 Alaris nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA Block Island 40 40
5. Paid USA 676 Avenger 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
6. Paid 627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS The Maritime Republic of Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44
7. Paid USA 51682 Blur Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA J 105 35
8. Paid 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
9. Paid USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
10. Paid USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen unaffiliated Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
11. Paid USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere STC & SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mumm 36 UC Mod 36
12. Paid 001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30
13. Paid 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
14. Paid USA 215 Constellation 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
15. Paid USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38
16. Paid 218 Cordelia Nicklaus Simpson MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA Ericson 353 35
17. Paid USA 38 Country Squire John and Kevin White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Abbott 33 33
18. Paid USA 52353 Dauntless James Keen SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40
19. Paid NA 23 Defiance 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44
20. Paid USA 586 Dreadnought 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J105 34.5
21. Paid GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40
22. Paid 3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32
23. Paid NA 24 Gallant 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44
24. Paid USA 39 Graybeard Bill Walczak AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Class 40 39.80
25. Paid USA 83470 Hot Pepper Steven Toole n/a Herndon, VA, USA J/120 40
26. Paid NA 22 Integrity Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Navy 44 44
27. Paid USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Gibson Island, MD, USA J 124 40.7
28. Paid USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. Paid USA 93352 Kolohe Dave Van Der Spuy AYS Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.7'
30. Paid USA 60483 Legacy Nick Carter Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA Beneteau First 40 40
31. Paid 255 Liberty robert richardson PCRC lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39
32. Paid USA 53251 Loki Justin Wright N/A Tall Timbers, MD, USA Olson 30 30
33. Paid USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44
34. Paid USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40
35. Paid USA 60624 maƱana Bob Bennett TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Tartan 101 9.891m
36. Paid USA 51791 Melantho Jack Clayton BBSA/CHESSS Virginia Beach, VA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
37. Paid 411 Miles To Go Erik Halverson N/A Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75
38. Paid usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30
39. Paid USA 188 One Trick Pony David & Jacki Meiser SMSA Solomons, MD, USA Melges 32 32
40. Paid USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35
41. Paid USA 23798 Pursuit Norm Dawley SMSA, Lusby, MD, USA Custom 48
42. Paid USA 335 Rakali Mark & Robin Witte SMSA Leonardtown, MD, USA J 105 34.5
43. Paid USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
44. Paid USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30
45. Paid USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Gambrills, MD, USA J 120 40
46. Paid USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J/109 35
47. Paid USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44
48. Paid USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
49. Paid USA 7172 Sugar Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA J109 35.25
50. Paid 27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31
51. Paid USA 73 Tenacious David Bond CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5
52. Paid USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43
53. Paid USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32
54. Paid USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3
55. Paid USA 73211 Whirlaway Frank Walter SMSA California, MD, USA Frers 33 33
56. Paid USA CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association Glen Burnie, MD, USA R33 33
57. Paid USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy