2022 International Lightning Class North American Championship
Current Registrations

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid 15590 -- Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
2. Paid USA 14688 14688 Brian Hayes Jr / Kyle Stuart / Grant Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
3. Paid 15417 15417 Connor Godfrey / Brian Markarian / John Ring Buffalo Canoe Club Grand Island, NY, USA lightning 19
4. Paid 15439 15439 Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Colleen Kennedy Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
5. Paid USA 15456 15456 Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Christine Moloney The Cleveland Yachting Club Avon Lake, OH, USA Lightning 19
6. Paid USA 15631 15631 Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
7. Paid 14656 3 Jamokes Leo Hallagan / Peter Hallagan / Danny Burger SBJSA Unknown, Monroe, USA Lightning 6 Yards + 1'
8. Paid USA 15473 5A- Jimmy Barnash / Lars Osell / Doug Wake Skaneateles Sailing Association Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
9. Paid 9 9 Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
10. Paid 14360 Appa Nathan Cunningham / Christopher Nolfi / Julianne Mozzer Squam Lake Bow, NH, USA Lightning 19
11. Paid USA 15166 Black River Jonathan Lutz / Jason Lutz / Timmy Crann Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
12. Paid USA 15480 Blue Light Special Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Jody Starck Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
13. Paid USA 15498 Bulawayo Trevor Prior Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
14. Paid USA 15255 Bullship Mike Mergenthaler / Bill Mergenthaler / John Mellnik Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Lightning 19'
15. Paid USA 15101 Chancy Charles Quigley / CH Ritt / Eva Burpee BOSTON YACHT CLUB WINTHROP, MA, USA LIGHTNING 19
16. Paid 15314 Coldfire Edward Seyerlein / David Filiberto / Ted Morgan Willow Bank Yacht Club Binghamton, NY, USA Lightning 19
17. Paid USA 14842 Czechmate Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Matt Morin Pontiac Yacht Club W Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
18. Paid USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
19. Paid CHI 14794 DOCTORADO Felipe Robles / Paula Herman / Carmina Malsch CNP Santiago, Providencia, CHI LIGHTNING 19
20. Paid USA 15210 G-Force Laura Goldberg / Derek Keen / Sarah Schon Cleveland Yachting Club Rocky River, OH, USA Lightning 19
21. Paid ITA 14679 Giovanna Francesco Rulli / Cosimo Rulli / Stefano Rulli Southampton Yacht Club BRONXVILLE, NY, Italy Lightning 19
22. Paid USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / Brain Taboada / Chris Schon Metedeconk River Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
23. Paid 15616 Good Jybes Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Becca Jordan Buffalo Canoe Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
24. Paid USA 15475 Grant Boat Calvin Lamosse / Emma Hawko / Julia Shannon-Grillo Mallets Bay Boat Club Shelburne, VT, USA Lightning 19ft
25. Paid USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Jeff Eiber / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
26. Paid USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
27. Paid USA 15084 Irie Joseph Buczkowski / Zachary Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, USA Lightning 19
28. Paid 15083 Lady Gregory McGinnis / Kim Rosell / Owen Moore Squam Lake Fleet 332 Boston, MA, USA Lightning 19
29. Paid USA 14888 Lucky Dog Bob Sengstacken / Penny Sengstacken / Peter Jadrosich Nyack Boat Club Montvale, USA Lightning 19
30. Paid 14950 Lullaby Paul-Jon Patin / Peter Beardsley / Eduardo Cordero Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Lightning 19
31. Paid CHI 14709 MATADOR Ignacio Moraga / Mariela Moraga / Aurelia Zulueta CVLA Las Condes, Santiago, RegiĆ³n Metropolitana, CHI LIGHTNING 19 ft
32. Paid ECU 14947 Mijai Julio Velez / Irene Suarez / Ariana Villena Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecu Lightning 19
33. Paid 14619 More Cowbell Parker Colantuono / Jack Carminati / Aidan Naughton Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19'
34. Paid USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Bill Wilson / Carol Wilson BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
35. Paid 15572 Nautalytics Justin Coplan / Danielle Coplan / Ian Sanderson Charlotte, VT, USA Lightning 19
36. Paid 14551 Outrageous John Lewandowski / JoAnn Lewandowski / John Holderer Southampton Yacht Club REGO PARK, NY, USA Lightning 19
37. Paid 14247 Rafiki Robert Dresser / Dave Rodgers / Philip Morse Squam Lake Plymouth, NH, USA Lightning 19
38. Paid 15165 Red Dragon Geoffrey Loffredo / Kristin Hess / Max Hafen / James Gilmore / Jonathan Gorman Southampton YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Lightning 19
39. Paid USA 15298 Reese Sandwich Bobby Starck / Bobby Sessions / Reese Levinson Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
40. Paid USA 15582 rEvolution Tanner Probst / Robbie Robinson / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
41. Paid usa 14730 Sea Dragon Henry Davoli / Avi Rosan / Nate Rosan Southampton Yacht Club ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY, usa Lightning 19
42. Paid 15619 Sea Squad Sean Hannigan / Allison Hansen / Teddy Berman Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 17
43. Paid 14807 Second Chance Scott Potter / Betsy Sorenson / Brandon Sorenson CPYC Fairfield, CT, USA Lightning 19
44. Paid USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
45. Paid USA 14719 Team Stripes/Locker 6 Bill Bogardus / Sydney Clays / Alex Bowen Cedar Point Yacht Club Northford, CT, USA Lightning 19
46. Paid USA 14820 USA 14820 James Elder / Karl Allen / Sarah Martin Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
47. Paid USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy