2022 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 33004 Alchemist Darren Walters NYYC, ILYC South Boston, MA, USA Sunfast 3300 33
2. USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None East Greenwich, RI, USA XP 38 38
3. USA 42679 Amethyst Kelly Shackelford Saugatuck Harbor YC New Canaan, CT, USA Hinckley B-40 40.75
4. USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / CCA Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68
5. 33070 ARKANA Scott Shawyer Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ontario, CAN Sun Fast 3300 33'2
6. USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42
7. USA 50085 Aurora Gus Carlson New York YC / STC Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
8. USA 12421 byte Collin Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, United States SunFast 3300 32.77
9. USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
10. USA 46650 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / STC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40
11. ITA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club and Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39
12. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
13. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 51601 Desperado NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA CTM 40 40
15. USA 49 Digger James Phyfe CCA Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44.9
16. USA 12204 Dire Wolf Constantine Baris STC, Sagamore YC, Locust Valley, NY, USA J/122 40
17. 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45
18. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
19. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
20. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
21. USA 4235 Entropy Patricia Young New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Club Swan 42 42'6
22. USA 52427 Fast Company III Philip Helmes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 133 43.0
23. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
24. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer The Corinthians Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
25. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
26. USA 42324 Glory Lincoln White U.S. Coast Guard Academy New London, Ct, USA J 44 44.9
27. USA 26 Groupe 5 NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
28. USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92
29. USA 52521 Hooligan Racing John Evans / Trey Sheehan Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52
30. USA 2650 Hound Dan Litchfield Pequot YC / NYYC Newport, RI, USA Nielsen 59 59
31. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
32. USA 51003 Inisharon James Murphy American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8
33. USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC, NYYC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40
34. GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis NYYC/LYC/Austin YC/STC Austin, TX, USA J 44 44
35. USA 34 Kent Racing Tim Kent Storm Trysail Club Sheboygan, WI, USA Class 40 40
36. USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet Midshipman Justin Nixon US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
37. USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
38. USA 70330 Low Profile Chris Benzak NYYC | ILYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3300 33
39. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
40. USA 45401 Marionette Alexander von Perfall NYYC, SIYC Washington, CT, USA Ketch 42.59
41. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 133 built in France 43
42. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue - Team Bitter End Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing / Lincoln School Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
43. 40625 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing OYSTER BAY, NY, USA Farr 40 Mod 40
44. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
45. USA 28686 OC-86 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff / REDKIK Oyster Bay, NY, USA RP 86 86
46. USA 25244 Palantir 5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC/STC/NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
47. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 39
48. 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian Blue Water Sail Club Atkinson, NH, USA Tartan 4100 41'3
49. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Brae Burn White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45
50. USA 52238 Ragana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77
51. USA 73300 Relentless pat mcfadden not affiliated at this time paoli, pa, USA Show 42 41.42
52. USA 52488 Rhiannon Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
53. USA 61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43
54. USA 8198 Rima98 John Brim Storm Trysail Club/New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Italia 11.98 39
55. USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30
56. USA 51830 Seabiscuit Nathan Owen SYC Boston, MA, USA J46 46
57. USA 20802 Shooting Star David Kingsbury Housatonic Boat Club Orange, CT, USA Peterson 34 33.9
58. USA 50848 Skipperdee Dwight Greenhouse American YC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J105 34.5
59. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
60. USA 61630 Spectre 4 Brian Prinz Branford East haven, CT, USA J 145 48
61. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
62. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
63. 23781 Tango Richard Young The Corinthians Myrtle Beach, SC, USA F&C 44 44
64. USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
65. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7
66. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
67. USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44
68. USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings, CCA, NYYC Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40
69. USA 52443 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 133 43
70. USA 60564 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan LYC/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Pac52 52
71. USA68750 Wings United States Coast Guard Academy U.S. Coast Guard Sailing New London, CT, USA J121 40
72. USA 4511 Wizard Fred Detweiler/ Bruce Aikens Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA RP 69 69
73. USA 62157 Xcelsior Ken Meszkat American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX 45 45.11
74. USA 146 Young American-146 Peter Becker Young American Sailing Academy, NYYC, CCA, AYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
75. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53
76. USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass New York Yacht Club / BPYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42
77. 12912 Zig Zag Andrew Clark New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J122 40

Main Menu

The Real McCoy Rum McMichaels Regatta CraftMixers Sea-Tactics

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022