67th Annual Edlu Distance Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman UNITEDYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
2. USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42
3. USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder & Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J100 33
4. 23998 Bolide Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky LYC Larchmont, NY, USA C&C 40 40
5. USA 52835 Boulderado Lawrence Azzaretti Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 122 40
6. USA 32410 Bounce Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30
7. USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
8. USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38
9. ITA 2277 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club & STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 39
10. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
11. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
12. USA 51601 Desperado NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA CTM 40 40
13. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC;STC;NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
14. USA 12204 Dire Wolf Constantine Baris STC, Sagamore YC, Locust Valley, NY, USA J/122 40
15. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
16. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
17. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
18. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
19. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
20. US 38007 Ghost Midshipman John McDonald US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Sydney 38 38
21. USA 26 Groupe 5 NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
22. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
23. USA 51003 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Lyman Morse Seguin 49 50'8
24. SWE 83 Kings Point - Benita Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33.3
25. USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
26. USA 35 Kings Point - Powder Midshipman Connor Collins US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
27. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 133 built in France 43
28. USA 75050 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 50 50
29. USA k 19 MISS GALSJM Roy Halvorsen Harlem YC Edgewater, NJ, USA F&C Masthead Ketch 44
30. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
31. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue - Team Luna Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing / Lincoln School Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
32. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
33. USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
34. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom CPYC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
35. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
36. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 39
37. USA 61491 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, US Saffier 33 31.5
38. USA 8198 Rima98 John Brim New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Italia 11.98 39
39. USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50
40. HKG 2101 Rushmore Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 109 35
41. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
42. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
43. USA 232 Soulshine Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau 38.1P 38'9
44. 129 Sylkie Adrian Little Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Alerion 28 28
45. USA 58 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 112e 36
46. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold CPYC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
47. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
48. USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
49. USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, USA J 99 33
50. USA 40006 Xenios Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA X4.0 39'8
51. USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass New York Yacht Club / BPYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022