2022 Long Island Sound Championship
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
2. USA 136 Blow Boat!! Rob Marsh North Shrewsbury Iceboat & Yacht Club Queenstown, MD, USA J 105 34.5
3. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
4. USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38
5. USA 56600 Coyote Nick Sheppard Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
6. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
7. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
8. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
9. US 38007 GHOST Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Sydney 38 38
10. USA 26 Groupe 5 NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
11. USA307 Inevitable NEKA Sailing North East Keelboat Alliance Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 35 Kings Point - Powder Midshipman Christopher Marshall US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
13. USA 326 Little Texas George Ellis The WaterFront Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA J105 34.5
14. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
15. US 61523 Mischief Eric & Maggie Deichmann Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 112 36
16. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
17. 630 Raven Jason Barron Bobby Waltz Barron’s Boatyard / NEKA Bronx, NY, USA J105 34.5
18. USA 26 Redline Ray Gustin / David Kaplan Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 92 30
19. USA 341 Rift William Maher David Largey LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
21. HKG 2101 Rushmore Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 109 35
22. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
23. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
25. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Riverside Yacht Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
26. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
27. USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Beacon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
28. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
29. USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
30. USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 32.6

Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers litchfield Distillers   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy