11th Annual Geartester
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 120 40
2. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman UNITEDYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
3. FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4
4. SWE 73 Benita Midshipman JT McDonald US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2
5. USA 61378 Camelot Jonathan Litt Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Brenta 38
6. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
7. USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
8. USA 46650 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC, STC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA J/120 40
9. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
10. USA 51601 Desperado NEKA SAILING NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA CTM 40 40
11. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
12. USA 45454 Gemini II James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Swan 45 45
13. US 38007 Ghost Midshipman JT McDonald US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Sydney 38 38
14. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club/Ponus YC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
15. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38
16. USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet Midshipman Justin Nixon US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 45
17. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
18. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
19. USA 48 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 33 33.5
20. 318 MAESTRALE Rad Kurek PSCNY Middle Village, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
21. USA 75050 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 50 50
22. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
23. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; CCA; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
24. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
25. USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8
26. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
27. USA 619 SCAPEGOAT James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J - 105 34.5
28. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
29. USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 232 Soulshine Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall on Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau 38.1P 38'9
31. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
32. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
33. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9
34. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold CPYC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
35. USA 91 Vixen EJ Haskell / Jim Weil OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30
36. USA 31 Wizard Adam Zakka Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 99 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022