2017 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8 Arete' Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA ORMA 60 60
2. USA 7952R Audacity Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club Seymour, WI, USA Beneteau First 40 40
3. 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35
4. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
5. 42911 Coconut Telegraph Dan Pavlat Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA J 33 33
6. USA 97363 Denali Richard Hennig Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA N/M 67 67
7. CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5'
8. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wazata Yacht Club/Apostle Is Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
9. USA 15921 Ginger Kay Richard Lappin Rogers City, MI, USA C&C 27-1 TM 27
10. USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton Chicago Yacht Club Burr Ridge, IL, USA Volvo 70 70
11. USA 51630 Iselin Paul Steen Duluth Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Beneteau First 42 42
12. USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50
13. USA 3088 Memories Maid Thom Burns Northern Breezes Sailing New Hope, MN, USA Hunter 40.5 40.5
14. 84185 Northern Harrier Christopher Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J41 40.8
15. USA 7779 Ocean Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz Chicago Yacht Club Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77
16. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
17. USA 16 Peace Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Mumm30 30
18. USA 23951 Radio Flyer Jim Hodson North Star Sail Club New Baltimore, MI, USA C&C 29 Mk 1 29
19. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
20. USA 16815 Red Herring Thomas Family Duluth / Apostle Islands YC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38
21. 250 Rumble Fish David Sandy Sellers Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 29 29 ft.
22. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
23. 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano TBYC Thunder Bay, ON, CAN X Yacht 3/4 Ton 33
24. USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Onigaming YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA GL 70 68
25. USA H-34 Taboo THOMAS BURNS Northern Breezes Sailing NEW HOPE, MN, USA Hunter 34 34.42'
26. USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Bay Birmingham, MI, USA Botin/Carkeek 58 58.4
27. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
28. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
29. GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32
30. USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35
31. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 44 44
32. USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35
33. 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 37 37'
34. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
35. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018