2022 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S2 10.3 34
2. 60612 Abby Marie David Wilson Lakeshore Yacht Harbour Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43CC 43
3. USA 40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32-3 32.3
4. USA 148 Aequitas Fran Pauls SSYC Milwaukee, WI, USA Pearson 31-II 30'9
5. 80085 Afterparty Dennis Grumm Grand Haven Yacht Club GRAND RAPIDS, MI, USA Jeanneau 40
6. USA 42082 Almia David Steggerda Harbour Towne Marina Grandville, MI, USA Legend 37WK 37.5
7. 000 Ananda Tanya Bleeker Boyne City Yacht Club Rockford, MI, USA Taswell 43 43
8. 15442 Añejo Andrew Koop Bayshore Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Chaser 33 33
9. 336 Après Jason Greenwood South Shore Yacht Club Saint Francis, WI, USA Hunter 336 33.5
10. 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44
11. 50839 Blue Chip Ulrich Noorman None Grand Rapids, MI, USA Mariner 36 38
12. USA 42330 Bravo Shirley and Thomas Dekker Port Washington Cedar Grove, WI, USA Taylor 40 40
13. USA 32866 Conundrum Matt Fulkerson Muskegon Yacht Club Cedar Springs, MI, USA J 30 30
14. USA 44937 Daydream Chuck Saur St Ignace YC Ada, MI, USA C&C 37/40+ 40
15. H335 Driftwood Tim Dietz Great Lakes Williamston, MI, USA Hunter 33.5 33.3
16. USA 61384 Elyse Tom Petersen Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, WI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45' 9
17. 41788 Exhale Jennifer Brown/ Patti Edwards Grand River Sailing Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Express 34 34
18. A37 Falcon Greg Vandenberg LYH-YC Grand Rapids, Mi., USA Alberg 37 sloop 37.2 ft
19. 121 Fenna Rose Marshall Lystra GRSC Grand Haven, MI, USA S2 8.6 28 ft
20. 475 Forever Young II Robert Young Harbour Towne Marina Norton Shores, MI, USA Catalina 320 32
21. USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard Dennis Dryer Grand River Sailing Club grand Haven, MI, USA j-30 30
22. USA 52791 Gauntlet William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA NEB 52 52
23. USA 006 Grateful Eric Dykstra US Sailing Hudsonville, MI, USA Farrier F-25A 25
24. USA 624 Green aka BETH Sam Nedeau Muskegon North Muskegon, MI, USA Melges 24 24
25. USA 285 Grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing Lowell, MI, USA Corsair F-24 MkII 24
26. USA 39531 In The Blood Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Farr 395 39.4
27. 00054 Jobsite Robert Smithe Grand River Sailing Club MARNE, MI, USA Pearson 36
28. 54375 Lady K Mike Stewart Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA J 133 43
29. USA 50048 Main Street Bill and Jean Schanen Port Washington Port Washington, WI, USA J 145 48
30. 454 Meistari Brian and Mary Kelly Chuck Pitsch Kelly/Pitsch Grand River Sailing Club Grand Haven, MI, USA J 30 30
31. USA 25688 Morning Sky Nicholas Saur NA Muskegon, MI, USA C&C 35mk3 35
32. 50504 Moxie Laura McCranner Bayshore Yacht club, Holland Holland, MI, USA Islander 40
33. USA 756 Namaste Jeff Blum Muskegon Yacht Club Allendale, MI, USA Catalina 36 35.58
34. USA H30 Of Course Jason LaScola Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hunter 30-T 30
35. USA 1214 Patriot Howard Rustin Harbour Towne YC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hunter 37.6
36. 110 Peerless Jason Bemis Sheboygan Sheboygan, WI, USA Melges 30 32
37. 13601 Redemption Lance sjoerdsma Muskegon conservation club Bailey, MI, USA C&C 35
38. USA 58 Renegade Jeff Ward Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Catalina 385 39'
39. NA NONE Scherzando David Kasun PWYC Port Washington, WI, USA O'Day 28.25 ft
40. 459 Sirenia Bruce Spencer Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, Mi, USA Ranger 33 33
41. USA 147 Slouch Garret Tenkel Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Corsair Sprint 750 MkII 24'3
42. USA 33623 SPECTRE William Rauff Duncan bay Rogers city, MI, USA Frers f3 36.33
43. USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB Grafton, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37
44. USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50
45. 83238 TICKLISH GORDON JULIUS ELDEANS Holland, MI, USA SR33 33
46. USA 52520 UZIVO Mark Lackovic Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, WI, USA C&C 115 38
47. 12345 Venturous Jim Myaard Muskegon Yacht Club Lowell, Mi, USA Irwin 34
48. USA 43996 Vivienne thomas tabor Muskegon Ada, MI, USA N/M 43 42.9
49. 50863 Voodoo Princess Bruce Rikli None Interlochen, MI, USA Beneteau 40 cc 40
50. 31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, USA C&C 32 31.50
51. 4284 Wind Shadow Gerard Fields Harbour Towne Marina Flushing, MI, USA Catalina 30 Tall Rig Bowsprit 30
52. USA 1235 Windborne Tracee Senter Muskegon Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Catalina 36 Mk1 36
53. USA 53348 Wooly Bully Gary Marchido Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Beneteau 40.7 First 39.30
54. USA 31642 Zephyr Jim Clum Great Lakes Belding, MI, USA Yamaha 36

Main Menu

Sailing Magazine Mount Gay Rum Marine Tap Room
Sail Place Inc
Cedarburg Center for Dentistry
Medendorp Real Estate
Smooth Sailing Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy