2022 Star Western Hemisphere Championships
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GER 8291 - Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel SVH / WYD 24103 Kiel, DE
2. USA 8125 8125 Peter Follansbee / Nathaniel Cook LSYC Newcastle, NH, US
3. USA 8415 8415 Nicolaus Pro / Aaron Smith CRYC Miami, FL, US
4. USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, US
5. USA 855 855 Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon USA
6. USA 8580 8580 eric doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Lester prairie, MN, US
7. USA 8229 Amelia James Revkin / David Bolles Cottage Park YC Marblehead, MA, US
8. USA 8555 Back from the Dead John Dane / Timothy Ray PCYC Gulfport, Mississippi, US
9. USA 8245 Bertrucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower Lake Sunapee Belmont, MA, US
10. USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Henry Combs Crescent Sail Y.C. St. Clair Shores, MI, US
11. USA 7927 Dark & Stormy Blake Baade / Peter Durant LSYC Newmarket, NH, US
12. CAN 8570 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CA
13. USA 8175 Fast Pony James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, US
14. CAN 1980 Gangstar Andrew Allan / James McDonald Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Delta, BC, CA
15. USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Brad Nichol St. Francis San Francisco, CA, US
16. USA 8371 glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz wilmette, IL, US
17. USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River YC Rotonda West, FL, US
18. USA 8546 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Goncalves Annapolis YC BALTIMORE, MD, US
19. USA 8170 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay YC Springfield, IL, US
20. BAH 8317 Mapit II Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC Seal Beach, CA, US
21. USA 1971 Maricota Mike Hecky / Paul Skarin Brant Beach YC West Trenton, NJ, US
22. USA 7265 More Pressure! Josh Phypers / Fritz Koopman Sandy Bay YC Rowley, MA, US
23. USA 8422 My Horse IV Rick Dhein / Rick Rottier Northern Lake George Telford, PA, US
24. USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, US
25. USA 8367 Serendipity William Watson / Michael Nichol Cedar Point Park City, UT, US
26. USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, US
27. USA 7939 Skibbereen Thomas Flinn / Tom Reed Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Andover, NJ, US
28. USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Robert Carlson Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, US
29. USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Rick Burgess Gull Lake YC Richland, US
30. USA 1953 TREACHERY Jack Rickard / ARTHUR BROWN RACINE WINNETKA, IL, US
31. USA 8231 Wet Blanket Christopher Eldredge / Michael Miranmonti Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23
32. USA 8215 Zip Michael Kelly / Erin Kelly Lake Sunapee Yacht Club Burlington, Massachusetts, US
33. CAN 2012 ZuluTravel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ontario, CA

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy