66th Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35
2. 61411 Acacia Brad Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40
3. 13 Allegra Tod Williams Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33
4. NY 2 Apache Tyson Streeter FIYC Stonington, CT, USA New York 32 45
5. 31550 Arabesque ROBERT BRUNO Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association COLCHESTER, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5
6. 51403 Bagatelle Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Kiss 44 44
7. 10 Bahama Gal Bruce Avery WHYC Noank, CT, USA WH15 25'
8. 360 Bananaquit Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead Vernon, CT, USA Nonsuch 30U 30
9. 20201 Brer Rabbit III Strang/ Austin/Wagner Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33
10. 15 Celerity Arthur Kuijpers FIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA IOD 33
11. 10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28
12. 69522 Cloud Racer Barnaby Blatch Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
13. 658 Committed Paul Bergendahl Ram Island/ Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
14. 12 Creole Matthew Burnham Fishers Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
15. 77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 30
16. 17 Diva Scott Brooks Watch Hill Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA WH-15 25
17. 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Mystic River Mudheads Groton, CT, US J 120 40'
18. 23 Duchess stewart cutler Fishers Island Yacht Club new york, NY, USA IOD 33'
19. 67 Empress WILLIAM MCCANCE Fishers Island Yacht Club Reading, MA, USA Hunter 45 45
20. 41469 Escapade Bos Powell International Sailing Center Colchester, VT, USA J 35 35
21. 7 Etesian Clem Wood FIYC Stonington, CT, USA IOD 33
22. 301 Firebird Michael Macina Wadawanuck North Stonington, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
23. 1170 Fly’n Splint’r Harald Hefel Greenhaven sailing club / offsoundings Pawcatuck, CT, USA H-Boat 27
24. 97 Gennaker Gybe Thomas Carnow Thames Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA J 27 27
25. 14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33
26. 17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Fishers Is YC Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33’
27. 19 GRACE John Pryor MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 29
28. BER 1 Hedgehog United States Coast Guard Academy USCGA New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32
29. 15 Hi Toots! Scott Schneider WHYC Westerly, RI, USA WH-15 25
30. 2 HUSSY Richard Holliday Watch Hill Yacht Club Westerly, RI, USA Watch Hill 15 25
31. 1052 Jalapeño Jeffrey Fazio Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Ensign 22.5'
32. 200 Jammy Beggar United States Coast Guard Academy USCGA Sailing New London, CT, USA Melges 32 32
33. 15 Jester Charlie Van Voorhis FIYC Mattapoisett, MA, USA IOD 33
34. 37 Jolly Mon Geordie Loveday Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C redwing 30 30
35. 22404 Josephine James Thompson Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA Tartan 27 27
36. 4112 Life Aquatic Prescott Littlefield Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association Lyme, CT, USA J 24 24
37. 363 Magic Robin Durrschmidt Niantic Bay Yacht Club Vernon, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
38. 8 Margery Ward Woodruff NBYC Niantic, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 SD 33
39. 50195 Mast Transit II David Kelly Niantic Bay Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27
40. 52660 Mischief Matt Coudert Fishers Island YC New York, NY, USA Indigo 60 60
41. 50 Norwegian Wood John Burnham Fishers Island Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA IOD 33
42. 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39
43. 269 Purr Diem Jerome Bertuglia none West Hartford, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30
44. 2992 Ragtime Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24
45. 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello Thames Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33
46. 431 Restless Scott Muller Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28
47. 61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43
48. 8198 Rima98 John Brim Fishers Island YC Palm Beach, FL, USA Italia 11.98 39
49. 61551 Ringle X Robert Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA X-Yachts 4.3 42
50. 40344 Santarella James P. Scalise Shennecossett YC Groton CT Pittsfield, MA    -    Massachusetts, USA Baltic 38DP CB 38
51. 9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 SK 22
52. 22 Sea Dog James & Laurie Finkenaurer Ram Island Groton, CT, USA Catalina 30
53. USA 22 Sea Dog Laurie FINKENAUER Ram Island Groton, USA Catalina 30
54. 298 Shearwater Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38
55. 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Thames YC Quaker Hill, CT, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
56. 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA Sirena 38 38
57. 35 SIRIUS Brad Burnham FIYC New York, NY, USA IOD 33
58. 106 Solas John Kittel Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA S2 7.9 26
59. 1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association West Hartford, CT, USA J 24 24
60. CGA-6 Stormy Petrel United States Coast Guard Academy U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing New London, CT, USA Coast Guard Leadership 44 44.34
61. 2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell FIYC North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24
62. 11 Swoose Russell Carr Thames Yacht Club New London, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
63. 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30
64. 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22
65. 1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
66. 42238 VICE Bethany Goddiess Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32
67. 1 Winward Mark Schneider WHYC Watch Hill, RI, USA WH-15 24
68. Mr. 5 Zallee Jonathan Farrar Fishers Island Iod Club milton, ma, USA Iod 33

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy