2023 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. ANT 227 Absolute Properties (BP) Carrack Jones JHYC, AYC Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
2. HR382/99 ADAGIO OF LORNE David Ross JHYC Watford, Herts, UK HR382 38
3. GBR 65007X Alpha Centauri of London Matthias Maus YCCS Porto Cervo Köln, NRW, Deutschland S&S Swan 65 65
4. GBR 4896R Assuage Christopher Woods Brighton Marina Yacht Club Brighton, West Sussex, United Kingdom Swan 48 48
5. CAN 54554 Bella J Raymond Rhinelander Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron St. John's, NF, CAN J 133 43
6. BESRA John HOWELL Paul NEWELL Royal Southern YC Tring, Herts, UK Dufour 430 43
7. BP 72 Black Pearl Karl Pisec Yacht Club Porto Rotondo Vienna, Austria Solaris 72 72
8. Blue Tide/Painkiller3 Alice Martin USA Sunsail 46 46
9. 3 Brown Skin Girl Astrid Deeth AYC English Harbour, ANT RS ELITE 24
10. GBR 7825T Caipirinha Patrick Holloran Jolly Harbour Brentwood, Essex, UK First 40.7 40
11. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU First 35 35
12. Ant 87 De Boom Paul Deeth Antigua Yacht Club Dockyard, St. Paul, Ant RS ELITE 24
13. GBR 4778R / 5150L EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK First 47.7 48
14. GBR 4860R El Ocaso Chris Body RSrnYC / RORC Wimbledon, London, GBR J 122 40
15. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR First 40.7 40
16. GBR 63X Fatjax Iain & Jacqueline Kirkpatrick RTYC, HPYC Norwich, Norfolk, uk Shipman 63 63
17. SBH 54 Flying Nemo Association Speedy Nemo CADILLON Didier CNSB Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH Dehler 30 OD 30
18. FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan Marmousez club nautique du Marin Les Trois-Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 24
19. ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Lyssandra Barbieri St Mary, ANU Dufour 40 40
20. HAWKING- DYW Richard Sender Chequers Yacht Club Laddingford, Kent, UK Dufour 425 43
21. ANU 150 Hightide Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club St. Pauls, Antigua & Barbuda Dehler 34 10.06
22. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC Colchester, Essex, GBR ST370 37
23. USA 52521 Hooligan Racing John Evans / Trey Sheehan Mola YC/Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC Cleveland, OH, USA TP52 52
24. KT 39 Huey Too Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU Cal 40 Modified 40
25. Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Mary's, Antigua Feeling 39 39
26. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 36
27. NM2477 J-Aguar Jim Vos Breakwater Yacht Club GREENPORT, NY, US J 120 40
28. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
29. SUI 4777 KALI - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, isle of Wight, GBR Beneteau 47.7 48
30. KT 508 Katy Gary O'Grady Chichester Godalming, Surrey, GBR Westerly Konsort 29
31. KH+P Anguilla Thomas Sparrer Yachtclub Weiden e.V. Weiden i.d.OPf., Bayern, Germany Dufour 460 46
32. KH+P Barbuda Robby Nitsche Lindauer Segler-Club (LSC) Germany Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
33. KH+P Bequia Anna Seidl Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Germany Dufour 412 GL 41
34. KH+P Botero Alfred Geisser SCR Goldach, St. Gallen, Switzerland Dufour 520 GL 52
35. KH+P Braque Jakob Oetiker ZSC Buchs, Zürich, Switzerland Dufour 520 GL 52
36. KH+P Creole Tim Ford Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom Sunsail 44
37. KH+P IBIS Herbert Abele Germany Dufour 460 46
38. KH+P Moby Sick Thorsten Meyer Germany Dufour 520 GL 52
39. KH+P Nevis Alexander Pfeiffer Chiemsee Yacht Club (CYC) Germany Dufour 460 46
40. KH+P Nolde Colman Garvey Royal Cork Yacht Club Cork, Ireland Dufour 460 46
41. TTO 043 Legacy Reginald Williams Trinidad and Tobago Yachting Association Diego Martin, TTO Soverel 43 43
42. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
43. GBR 9095R Live Love Antigua (Sete Mares) Colin Baldwin JHYC PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, UK Archambault 40 39
44. MIRO - DYC Johannes Scheffold Württembergischer Yacht-Club Ravensburg, BW, GER Dufour 390 GL 39
45. 6008 Moementum Fredrik Moe Montego Bay Montego Bay, St James, JMP Gunboat 60
46. Moonflower 3 Chloe Need None Nantwich, Cheshire, GBR Salona 44 44
47. GBR 6702 Mozart Pippa Turton JHYC Sa Pobla, Mallorca, Baleares, ESP GS 39 39
48. TRI 130 Nirvana Lloyd De Roche TTSA Valsayn, TRI San Juan 34 34
49. ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell National Sailing Academy English Harbour, ANU Cork 1720 26
50. ANT 406 / GBR 1758 NSA Valiant Kevin Headon Sussex Yacht Club Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, GBR Cork 1720 26
51. 7669 OCEANS TRIBUTE Guy Chester Tinaroo Sailing Club Yorkeys Knob, QLD, Australia Crowther Tri 46
52. 2 Oozlumbird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO rs elite 24
53. 5 Outdoor World Yamaha Emily Gaillard Antigua Yacht Club St Johns, Antigua, ANT RS Elite 24
54. FRA 43 PALANAD II Thierry VANGOUT marina bas du fort Guadeloupe, Baie mahault, FRA Class40 40
55. CAN 1076 Panacea X Katy Campbell Eagle Harbour Yacht Club Nanaimo, BC, CAN Salona 45 45
56. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Will Douglas IRC 46 46
57. Pied Piper John Sverre Sunshine Coast Yacht Club Gibsons, B.C., Canada Sunsail 41 41
58. USA 62408 Prevail Daniel Gribble / Dean Ziehl Balboa Yacht Club Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 65 65
59. FRA 972 PUNCH CROISIERES - MAISONS SATEC Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 40
60. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 - IOR 2 Ton 46
61. Rasaben- DYW Robert Cunnane Dar Es Salaam Yacht Club Placitas, NM, United States Oceanis 41.1 42
62. ANT 3030 REBEL Sir Hugh Bailey Falmouth, Antigua, ANTIGUA Farr 45 45
63. Rhapsody Terry Kavanagh None Drogheda, Co Louth, IRL Oceanis 473 47
64. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf TERRIEN Jean François Marina de la pointe du bout Les trois ilets, Martinique, FRA J 109 35
65. GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR Harmony 52 15.06
66. 44 Schbrafougnasse 5 Philippe Gouezo SN Mouisseques Six fours, Var, FRA Bavaria 44 44
67. 67504 Seabird Jonathan Hutchison Musket Cove yacht club Fiji London, GBR Oyster 675 68
68. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno On Deck Ocean Racing Ltd N/A Guildford, Surrey, GBR Millennium Farr 65 65
69. GBR 4356L Sunbeat VI Steve Kuhl Black Water Sailing Club Maldon, Essex, GBR Dehler 42 42
70. TALITHA Seth Rogers USA OCEANIS 41.1 42
71. Tintoret- DYW Lloyd Samuel USA Dufour 500 50
72. TORNE- DYW William Davis Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club Rozelle, NSW, AUS Dufour GL 460 46
73. 6201 TRIBE Michel Larroche Larchmont Luxembourg, Luxembourg, LUX Gunboat62 62
74. ITA 13576 Unbound Ryan Donaldson Antigua St Johns, St Paul's, ANU First 47.7 48
75. USA 52443 Vamoose Geoff Manchester Newport, RI, USA J-133 43
76. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J 121 40
77. FRA 9845 Yagiza Hilary Culkin NY/London, First 53 53
78. ZAN Zan lorna saunders RORC Falmouth, St Paul's, Antigua & Barbuda RS Elite 24

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy