2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Allan Terhune / Rob Lindley LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 7M
2. USA 9 Afterberner (One-Pro) Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuhler / Karl Felger / Jeff Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) Henry Picco / Jeff Bott / David Ames / PJ Buhler CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.7'
6. USA 397 Banana Hammock Rebecca Hofmeister / Andrew Grizzlybearouski / Kurban Ali / Kevin Bradley St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
7. USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett / Deb Hazlett / Tristen Hazlett / Colton Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J 70 22.75
8. USA 395 Bella (Corinthian) John Dennerlein / Melih Bagdati / Blaine Davis / Anne Popolizio Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J 70 7 m
9. USA 179 Bogan's Tapeworm (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Katherine Gluskin / Bogan Whitehead / Graham Eger / Amy Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 23
10. GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson / Chris Grube / Ben Saxton / Ian Southworth Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
11. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Stephen Burke / Melissa Fisher / Robby Wilcox NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 1524 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune / Jackson Benvenutti / Jake Doyle / Jeff Hayden AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Taz Coffey / Casey Firth / Jane Millman / Mary Beth Parkerson SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
15. SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jakob Gustafsson / Jimmy Hellberg KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
16. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Thomas Barrows / Will Felder / Zeke Hoeowitz Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 214 Etude (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Terry Foster / Alex Honke / Kytalin Hendrickson / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
18. USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 1522 Gravity Storm (Corinthian) Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / Geoff Becker / Kris Werner / Danny Lawless Rochester Yacht Club USA J 70 22
22. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
23. USA 503 Johnny Utah (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Bridget Groble / Raymond Groble / Rachel Perry / River Paquin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Ed Keller / Chris Keller / Bill Lynn / Petey Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 819 Laser Cruiser (Mixed+) Alexander Settles / Candace Krenek SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA J70 Level 5 Al Minella / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace / Rob Tanner SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 97 Loki Jackson Connell / Sam Rosenbaum / Walker Mullin / Teddy Graham Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.74
28. CAN 813 Maverick (One-Pro) Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Kevin McAuley OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
29. USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / David Gerber / Scott Nixon / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Neil Battrun / Tim Kelley / Robb Matthews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Karl Aavik CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
33. USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Marty Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 183 Pazzi (One-Pro) Mark Gorman / Patrick Norris / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Dave Dennison / Jillian Aydelotte / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
38. USA 172 Planet Claire (Mixed+ and One-Pro) John Koten / Mike Coe / Amanda Kendrick / Marisa Koten Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 1521 Progress Paul Green / Kristen Berry / Ridgely Mackenzie / Arthur Edwards Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 171 Rasta Racing (Corinthian) Nicolie Hendrickson / Tighe Case / Seamus Hendrickson / Rakesh Dhiman Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Will Holz / Typer Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
42. USA 385 Space Force (Corinthian) Sean Bradley / Stuart Challoner / Russell Schon / Keith Taboda Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 157 Spring (Corinthian) David Franzel / Carson Haddow / Eric Barreveld Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
44. USA 39 Stampede Mixed (Mixed+) Kelly Cole / Malcolm Lamphere / Mark Spearman / Katy Hannan FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow / Alec Anderson / Sam Loughborough / Dave Hughes Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow / Chris Stocke / Ian Coleman / Alec Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.76
48. USA 372 Taz (One-Pro) Boris Luchterhand / Krystal Luchterhand / Gracyn Whitney / Ron Rosenberg OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Peter Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Erin McNamara / Amanda Plewes AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
50. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
51. USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) David Kerr / Mike Booker / Lee Sackett / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Jeffrey Solum / Mark Olson Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 67 Zebraic (Corinthian) Chet Whitley / Petey Crawford / Jon Monson / Leila Erlandson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy