2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 3
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 40 40 Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J79 22
2. USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 2 Ayacucho james gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
5. USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
6. USA 395 Bella John Dennerlein / Mel Bagdati / Gil Eaton / Blaine Davis Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J70 7 m
7. USA 1027 Bretwalda Bob Pethick TBD Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA J70 22.75
8. GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
9. USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
10. USA 91 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA J70 27
11. USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
13. USA 217 Devil Inside Marlene Plumley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/70 22
14. USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
15. USA 602 Good to Go Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Robert Kinney / William Felder Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 1522 Gravity Storm Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
17. USA 227 Grom Squad William Howard Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J70 22.75
18. USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 152 Hestia Callisto Racing STC / RORC / LFS Lake Bluff, IL, USA J70 22
20. USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 503 Johnny Utah Ryan Foley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
22. USA 28 Key Player Ed Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
23. GER 000 LA PERICOLOSA Christian Schwoerer Lindauer Segler Club Hamburg, gg, GER J70 22.75
24. USA 97 Loki Matthew Thompson Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J70 22.74
25. CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
26. USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
31. USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Marty Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 1524 Pinta Michael Illbruck YCCS Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
37. USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J70 22.75
38. CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
39. USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
41. USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
42. USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
43. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 157 Spring David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
45. USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 240 Stampede Mixed Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22
47. USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70 22.76
50. USA 372 Taz Michael Breivik OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J70 22.75
51. USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
52. USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
53. SWE 713 Tyra Magnus Tyreman / Bo Johannisson Royal Swedish YC Djursholm, Sweden, SWE J 70 7m
54. USA 1516 USA 1516 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J-70 22.75
55. USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
56. USA 302 Wildcat Paul Cannon / Grace Cannon / Tom Bouchard Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
57. USA 67 Zebraic Chet Whitley Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J/70 22.75

Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy