2016 Winter Lightning Championship - 69th Annual St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14737 13931 Clerc Cooper / Timmy Crann / Katie Werley Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
2. CAN 15082 15082 Michael Holly Jr / Valerie Holly / Ernie Dieball Beaconsfield Yacht Club Pointe Claire, Que, CAN Lightning 19
3. USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew (Masters) / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne HIYC Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15428 15428 Richard Moyer (Masters) / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler Riverton Oaks, PA, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Bryan Bahler / Dan Synowiec North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15473 15473 Neal Fowler (Masters) / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton CYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
7. CAN 15495 15495 Adam MacDonald / John Tomczak / Grace Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
8. USA 15555 15555 Richard Hallagan (Masters) / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder Canandiagua USA Lightning 19
9. USA 313 313 Matthew Morin / Marcie Levey / Kevin Morin Crescent Sail Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
10. USA 15265 Bosler Steven Davis / Jeff Linton / Amy Linton Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
11. USA 15532 College Fund Tanner Probst / Mya Webber / Jenna Probst Buffalo CAnoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
12. USA 15449 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Darby Smith Annapolis Arnold, MD, USA Lightning 19
13. FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Maija Veiss HSK Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
14. USA 15055 Enigma Hugh Hutchison (Masters) / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
15. USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen / Chris Vann / Alexander Lavalle Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
16. USA 11346 FOB Stuart Nickerson (Masters) / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney Wellfleet Falmouth, ME, USA Lightning 19
17. USA 14748 Gen 5 Jeff Hayden / Luis Pawlowski / Steve Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Association Lake Mary , FL, USA Lightning 19
18. USA 14266 Greenwing Carter Cameron / Paul Whitesides / John Cameron Carolina Yacht Club (SC) Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
19. USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Zach Steuer / Jon Guth Cedar Point Westport, Ct, USA Lightning 19
20. USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Michael Zonnenberg / Laura Jeffers / Will Jeffers St Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
21. USA 15336 Impulse Trevor Prior / Rick Doherty / Terry Naylon Susquehanna Yacht Club Biglerville, PA, USA Lightning 19
22. USA 15364 Legs Gerry Paoli (Masters) / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty Carlyle sailing ass. Saint Jacob, IL, USA Lightning 19
23. USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna William Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister / Ted Chapin HIYC Nashville, Tn, USA Lightning 19'
24. USA 14688 Mouette Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt Annisquam Brookline, MA, USA Lightning 19
25. USA 15546 Must Be Present To Win Philip Lange (Masters) / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
26. USA 14923 my daughter's the best! Jack Jones (Masters) / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King Henderson Harbor Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Lightning 19
27. USA 9 No Name Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Jenn Millar BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
28. USA 14176 No Name Becca Hofmeister / Nick Turney / Paige Robinson HIYC USA Lightnings 19
29. USA 15559 None Jim Davis (Masters) / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
30. USA 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez CVLA USA Lightning 19
31. USA 15255 One Bad Larry Robert Savioe / Allison Knoles / William Mckenzie SPYC USA Lightning 19
32. USA 15577 PatStrong David Starck / Jody Starck / Tom Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
33. USA 15581 Pauw Matthew Schon / John Faus / Caitlin Crann BLYC Atlanta, GA, USA Lightning 19
34. USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck (Masters) / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
35. USA 7603 Progressive Plastics Robert Astrove (Masters) / David Teller / Doug Dixon Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
36. USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall (Masters) / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, USA Lightning 19
37. AUS 15510 Red Lightning Ian Edwards (Masters) / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
38. USA 15172 Rocky James Taylor / George Auer / Christen Walker Cowan lake sailing club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 19
39. USA 15543 Running with Scissors Josh Putnam / Emily Aspland / Bill Wiggins ASC/LNYC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Lightning 19
40. USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe (Masters) / Scott Potter / Eric Heller Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
41. USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk (Masters) / Jim England / Lori England Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
42. USA 15285 Soul Sister II John Sawyer (Masters) / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
43. USA 14525 Spitfire John Bates (Masters) / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal Susquehanna Y. C. Lancaster, PA, USA Lightning 19
44. USA 15566 Topflash2 Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Joe Quick Carlyle Sailing Associatiion Kirkwood, MO, USA Lightning 19
45. USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor / Charlie Proctor / Paula Grasberger Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 15480 William's Girl Debbie Probst / Adam Probst/William Faude / Jarrod Drake BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020