2016 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1167 1167 Ched Proctor Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30
2. USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
3. USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 105 34.5
5. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
6. A 107 Balance Ken Terry CPYC Stratford, CT, USA Atlantic 30
7. USA 164 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
8. USA 84 Bazinga! (Corinthian) Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 96 Black Manx Malcolm Robinson Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield , CT , USA Atlantic 30
10. USA 33118 Black Pearl Michael Gehrling Sagamore YC Plainview , NY, USA Soverel 33 33
11. USA 202 Brava (Corinthian) Charlie Neagoy Cedar Point Yacht Club West Simsbury, CT, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
13. A 2 Brute' Charlie Langalis Cedar Point YC Rowayton , CT, USA Atlantic 30
14. USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
15. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 188 Chinook (Corinthian) Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
19. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
20. USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
21. USA 51915 Crocodile Brian Williams Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
23. USA 604 Cygnet Richard Swann Cedar Point Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
25. USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
26. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtshaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
27. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
28. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
29. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell YRA of LIS Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30
31. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
32. USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
33. USA 9 Helan Gar Chrisitan Balotescu CPYC Weston, CT, USA Atlantic 30
34. USA 146 Inspiration Kerry Dawson Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Atlantic 30
35. USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 1200 Lion heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
38. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
39. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
40. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
41. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
42. USA 335 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
43. USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) Jonathan Pollak Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
44. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
45. USA 544 Never Say Never Amy Bullard Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
47. CAN 197 Nirvana 7 Louis Donahue Orford, Qué, CAN J 70 22.75
48. USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
49. A 144 Patriot Ron Marsilio CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
50. USA 1074 Pete Daniel Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
51. USA 81 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
52. USA 69329 Renegade Midshipman Stephen Webster United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
53. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
54. 102 Rival Jim Doyle CPYC Easton, CT, USA Atlantic 30
55. USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
56. USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
57. USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
58. USA 395 Semi Charmed (Corinthian) Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
59. USA 488 Shakedown / Team NOT Kieran Glackin Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
60. A 142 Shucks Scott Reichhelm CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
61. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
62. USA 33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
63. USA 53356 Solaris Marek Mirota Cedar Point Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
64. USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail/Lloyd Harbor Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
65. USA 586 Son of a Son (Corinthian) David & Peter Fried Cedar Point Yacht Club South Salem, NY, USA J 70 22.75
66. USA 33560 Sting Midn. Scott Johnston USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
67. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
68. USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
69. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
70. USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
71. USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
72. 140 Thistle Mark Foster Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
73. USA 195 Trailer Park Boys Ken Nilsen Sunnyvale Trailer Park Damascus , PA, USA J 70 22.75
74. USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
75. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
76. USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
77. USA 404 VICTURA Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
78. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club (TC) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
79. USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American/NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
80. USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse New York Yacht Club Newport, Ri, USA j 88 29
81. USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
82. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Gill
McMichael Yacht Brokers B.R.Y.A.C Restaurant & Raw Bar Landfall Dragone Auctions
Rex Marine Stew Leonard's Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022