2016 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
2. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
3. CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
4. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
5. CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout notlsc NOTL, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
6. CAN 30175 Allegro Tim Noble Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30
7. CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak Port Credit YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
8. 11085 Aria Marc Renzella CBYC Markham, Ontario, Canada C&C 110 36'4
9. CAN 60189 Arriba Don French PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
10. 244 Artemis Kerim Terzioglu RCYC North York, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 285 WK 28.22
11. Can 85 Bacchanal Greg Albrecht Rcyc Toronto, ON, Can C&C 36XL 35.5
12. CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6
13. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
14. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
15. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
16. CAN 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau JK First 30 30
17. 54086 Circe III Ronald Mazza Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Viking 34 33.58
18. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, On, CAN Morgan 27 27
19. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan NYCSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
20. CAN 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5
21. 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30
22. 32062 EauZone Stefan Eyram Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, Canada S2 10.3 33.75
23. CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29
24. 44 EN YO Gary Love PCYC Oakville, ON, CDA HANSE 415 40'8
25. CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Jim McGuinness Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37.5
26. CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
27. 43737 Gaucho Scotty Thayer BCC Hamilton, ON, CAN Farr 44
28. CAN 178 Golightly David Getson National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 411 41'
29. CAN 975 Great Escape Richard Huczek MCC Toronto, Ontario, CAN A35 34.58
30. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. CAN 3 Helios Mark Easden RHYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Morgan 36
32. CAN 52234 Hoochie Koo Marko Majic PCYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i 31.5'
33. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
34. CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32
35. CAN 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30
36. CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Cambridge, Ont, CAN J 35 35
37. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
38. 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc TORONTO, ONT, Can benateau first 34
39. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
40. CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35
41. CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49' 06
42. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
43. CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36
44. CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35
45. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
46. CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
47. 138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5
48. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC CS Merlin 36
49. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
50. CAN 28 NorthCaught Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, Ont, CAN J 30 29'10
51. CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41'
52. CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
53. 896 Onawa Marc Bernier Etobicoke Yacht Club (EYC) Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 27 MK III 27
54. USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30
55. CAN 83583 Paladin Brayden Woods PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Bavaria 38 Match 37.33
56. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
57. CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34
58. CAN 1223 Prime Time II Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30
59. CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek MCC ETOBICOKE, Ontario, CA C&C 30 30
60. 50970 Rapture Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45F5 46
61. CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish Whitby Yacht Club Hampton, On, CAN 1D35 35'
62. CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Dehler 39 39
63. 602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, Ontario, Canada Tartan 30 30
64. 84442 Screaming Eagle Pavel Hrubant EYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM 43.67
65. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3
66. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
67. CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33
68. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
69. CAN 36786 Sindicate Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36
70. 197 SOARING EAGLES Tom Eagles PCYC Georgetown, Ontario, CAN CATALINA 42 41'10
71. CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE WILL FRENCH LSYC TORONTO, ON, CAN CS27 27
72. CAN 40687 Solo Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 27 27
73. 50785 Sottovento Thomas Accardo Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Canada J 105 34.5
74. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45
75. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
76. CAN 54197 Stowaway V Owen Schneider Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30
77. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
78. CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, ON, CAN Hunter 375 Legend 37.5
79. CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
80. 40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ontario, CAN New York 40 40 feet
81. CAN 35 Te Esse Jeff Rudd OYS Campbellville, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35
82. CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 121 12.24m
83. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
84. CAN 20 Tim Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, ON, CAN San Juan 34 34
85. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 36.7 36
86. CAN 115084 Transmission Mike Kern CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37'9
87. 3 Tuesday Drew Davidson TSCC Toronto, Ontario, CAn C&C 25 25
88. CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, Canada C&C 35 Mk. III 35'
89. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
90. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
91. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, Canada Beneteau 34 34
92. 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4
93. can 34016 Whisper 2 John Buckminster Bhyc Oakville , On, Can Cc 33 mk 1 33
94. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
95. 51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'
96. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5
97. CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 42
98. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
99. CAN 93339 Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019