2016 61st Edlu Distance Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Yacht Ckub Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
2. USA 60140 American Girl SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck , NY, USA Summit/King 40 40
3. USA 49108 Another Miracle Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Beneteau 49 49
4. USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
5. USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 105 34.5
6. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
7. USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42
8. USA 9368 Bandera Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl 57
9. USA 59916 Believer Brent Carrier Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 120 40
10. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
11. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
12. USA 23998 Bolide Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 40 40
13. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
15. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew and Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
16. USA 1763 Entropy Jed Kelly Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Bayfield 45 45
17. 946732 Faith first Kory Breitel Huguenot Rye, Ny, USA Benetaeu 44.7 44
18. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
19. USA 152 Flirt Abhijeet Lele Sachem's Head YC/NYYC New York, NY, USA J 100 33
20. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
21. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
22. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35.25
23. USA 175 Ibex Dan Costin NYAC YC New York, NY, USA X-412 41
24. USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
25. USA 52843 Inuksuit Robert Johnston Rockland YC, Rockland ME Long Island City, New York [NY], USA X-Yacht 34 34.00
26. AR3 Invincible Lee Harrell U.S. Military Academy West Point, NY, USA Navy 44 MK1 44
27. USA 30 J 100 Jon Yoder Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33
28. USA 60 Jackal Randall Saunders New Canaan, CT, USA J 100 33
29. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 40224 Karjala Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jonmeri 40 40
31. USA 85 Liberty Duncan Hennes American YC Rye, NY, USA J 100 32.8
32. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
33. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
34. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9
35. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43
36. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
37. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
38. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
39. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
40. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
41. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 60640 Perigee Charles Bocklet Point Lookout Yacht Club Point Lookout, NY, USA Beneteau 42S7 42.50
43. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
44. Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50
45. USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Stephen Webster USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
46. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck harbor Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
47. USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Daniel Catanzaro Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Sands Point, NY, USA Hanse 470e 47
48. USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32
49. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
50. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
51. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
52. USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7'
53. 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Ossining, ny, USA J 124 44.6
54. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
55. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
56. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
57. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, United States Xp44 44
58. USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35.5
59. USA 296 wolf casey rappold cresthaven bellerose, NY, USA J 29 29.5
60. USA 324 Young American Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
61. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020