132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
2. CAN 6 Bangalore Shannon Howard / Bart Meuring RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 49
3. CAN 347 Breakaway J Hugh McGugan Kingston Yacht Club Dunrobin, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
4. USA 65 Candilejas Carl MacTaggart BPYC scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30-2 30
5. Can 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, USA J109 34.7
6. CAN 138 Corsair Scott Blair National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Esse 850 28
7. R 8 Diana Nicolaus Reimann national yacht club Woodbridge, Ont, CAN R Class 40
8. CAN 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30
9. USA 482 Eagles Wings David Smith Genessee Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 80 26.3
10. CAN 78 Feisty Trudy Murphy National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
11. CAN 2180 Firebird II Robert Young Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Redwing 30 30
12. USA 41999 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA J 124 40.7
13. CAN 43737 Gaucho Sandy MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44
14. R 13 Gypsy Cliff Walkington Ashbridges Bay Toronto, Ont, CAN R Class 3 39
15. CAN 181 Innocent Bystander David Doyle / Mark McLean Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
16. CAN 33 JIGGERS! Lawrence Alexander National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
17. CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37
18. USA 1195 Marquise Bob Carey Sodus Bay Yacht Club Norwich, NY, USA C&C 32 31.5
19. CAN 262 Menace Jim McGuinness Ashbridge's Bay YC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
20. CAN 1134 Mickey Andrew Brewer Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24
21. USA 489 Mo' Money Kevin Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
22. CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony Bart Smit ABYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
23. USA 25600 Rampage Fritz Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47
24. CAN 35001 Razorbill Peter Smith Whitby Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35
25. CAN 712 Sandpiper Les Abrams WYC Orono, Ont, CAN Tartan 31 31.4
26. CAN 7 Santeria Neil Watson Newcastle Yacht Club Newcastle, ON, CAN Able Poitin 24 24
27. CAN 12490 Scalliwag Gina Eisler Whitby Whitby, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27
28. CAN 1323 Segueh David & Elisabeth Neasmith Nepean Sailing Club Nepean, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
29. CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 George Poulias Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. CAN 1105 Soca Junkie Will French LSYC BURLINGTON, ON, CAN CS27 27
31. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45
32. USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.3
33. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
34. CAN 40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ont, CAN New York 40 40 feet
35. CAN 9 Thisbe John Mitchele RCYC Toronto, Ont, Canada 8 Metre 46
36. CAN 267 Toboggan Robert Lenters Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
37. CAN 312 Vamoose Dan Walton Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN J 22 22
38. CAN 8 Warington Keith Nunn Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Kirby 23 23
39. 4094 Whiteout John Latour Whitby Yacht Club Whitby , ON, USA Viking 28 28
40. USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown YC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
41. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Diane Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019