2023/2024 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 404 7th Heaven (Corinthian) Kelly Hansen / Rob Tan / Scott Blair / Larry Huibers Meaford London, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
2. USA 595 Acheron (Corinthian) Emma Shakespeare / Bogan Whitehead / Kyle Runnfeldt / Brady Daczewitz SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuhler / Shelly Rothenbuhler / Jeff Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
4. USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice / Michael Rutkowski Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
5. USA 1146 Aria David Niemann / Sophie and Tilly Niemann / Mathew Monts / Tom Seibold Lake Geneva Yacht Club Madison, WI, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) James Gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
7. USA 395 Bella (Corinthian) John Dennerlein / Melih Bagdatli / Blaine Davis / Nicholas Badal Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
8. USA 40 BSquared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron / Dave Dennison / Thorne Turner / Samantha Foulston Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) Michael Sudofsky / Josh Putnam / Nate Vilardebo / Ben Givens BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
10. USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Terhune / Allan Terhune / Greiner Hobbs / Katja Sertl AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning / Chris Stocke / Patrick Wilson / Morgan Trubovich Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
12. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / Patrick Andreasen / Scott Goodrich / Ned Nunes Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 325 Electric Pickle Michael Schroff / Mark Landwer / John Mollicone / Tyler Woodworth Sarasota Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
14. SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Giulio Desiderato KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
15. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Zeke Horowitz / Will Felder / Goncalo Ribeiro CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 390 goodwill Sarah Renz / Ward Cromwell / Ethan Wheeler / Ian Iles-Lee Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA 206 GromSquad (One-Pro) William Howard / Mary Carter / Charlie Gish / Tristan McDonald Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Theresa Benjamin / Paul Jaros / Joe Kestler CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 489 Lil Bit (One-Pro) Doug Fritz / Francisco Bellocchio / Colleen Duncan / Roland Rayment SSYC Wilmette, Il, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 97 Loki (Corinthian) Rachel Bartel / Marit Lebakken / Tedwardo Graham / Jackson Connell Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
22. CAN 813 Maverick (One-Pro) Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Kelly Kazarian Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
23. USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Ted Lischer / Tomothy Kelley / Robb Mathews LTYC Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Steve Briggs / Jim Goran / John Hutt CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / brian thomas / Patrick Norris / spenser kunath Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Collin Kirby / Marty Kullman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 1437 Otis John Ryley / Karl Andrson / Andrew Mcisacc / Conrad Classen Wianno Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
28. USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS - Huguenot YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Rob Lancaster / John Meister Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
30. USA 1521 Progress Paul Green / Ridgely Mackenzie / Andy Nowak / Nick Turney Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
31. USA 1150 Rimette John Brim / Brian Kamilar / John Wallace / Ed Lebens New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
32. USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) Michael Sabinash / Ellen Sweetman-Foy / Susie Voltz / Eric Tobias SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 1522 Sail22 - Mixed+ (One-Pro, Mixed+) Ed Furry / Rob Britts / Nadia Daggett / Kaitlyn Liebel Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 49 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Ron Weed / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 157 Spring (One-Pro) David Franzel / Stephen Waldie / Brian Christopher / Chris Small Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 240 Stampede Mixed (Corinthian) Bruno Pasquinelli / Telmo Basterra / Emily Allen / Ian Hunter Fwbc Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
37. USA 1355 TAZ Chris Schoendorf / Dave Gorwitz / Mark Johnson / David Nieman EYC Sturgeon Bay, WI, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Elizabeth Shanahan / Brian Shaw / Tara Lee Costich Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) David Kerr / Mike Booker / Lee Sackett / Tod Sackett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
40. USA 56 Wicked (Corinthian) Arthur Edwards / John Carty / Eric Droof / Riaz Latifullah AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2023