2024 INTERNATIONAL FLYING DUTCHMAN CLASS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Current Registrations

    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid HUN 78 - Csaba Dr. Polgár Spartacus VE Budapest, HUN FD 6.05
2. Paid HUN 4 - János Ziegler Spartacus VE Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 605
3. Paid HUN 7 - Kristóf Ziegler Spartacus Sailing Club Budapest, Pest, HUN Flying Dutchman 605 cm
4. Unpaid ITA 61 - Joshua Rocchi club nautico Capodimonte Viterbo, Viterbo, ITA FD 605 cm
5. Paid ITA 20 ALBA Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti Centro Vela Bracciano Rome, Italy, Italia Flying Dutchman 6,05
6. Unpaid GER 211 Carbony Marco Lieberth SSVEP Pöhl / Herlasgrün, Sachsen, GER FD 6,05m
7. Unpaid GER 88 Commodore Kay-Uwe Lüdtke YCBG/HYC Stechlin, Berlin, GER FD 6,05
8. Paid NZL 145 Copacabana Paul Scoffin Navy Sailing Club San Diego Coronado, CA, USA Flying Dutchman 19.5
9. Unpaid GER 65 Ernesto Lukas Greten Hannoverscher Yacht Club e.V. Hannover, Niedersachsen, GER FD 6,05
10. Paid GER 16 Esperanza Karsten Keil SSVEP Plauen, Sachsen, GER FD 6,05m
11. Unpaid HUN 70 F.W. Raiffeisen Szabolcs Majthenyi SVE Balatonföldvár, Somogy, HUN FD 605 cm
12. Paid NED 33 Flying Dutchwoman Tanja Heijink Koninklijke Watersport Vereeniging Loosdrecht Maarsbergen, Utrecht, ned Flying Dutchman 6,055
13. Paid NED 3 gemaYro Jolle Bausch Koninklijke Watersport Vereeniging Loosdrecht Wageningen, Gelderland, NED Flying Dutchman 6.05
14. Unpaid GER 9 Gonzo II Caroline Koenig BSV Steinhude, Niedersachsen, GER FD 6,06m
15. Paid USA 1486 H. Van der Decken Lee Costelloe Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA Flying Dutchman 20
16. Unpaid GER 12 Hein Tüüüüt Ernst Greten HYC Steinhude, Niedrsachsen, GER FD 6.06
17. Paid NED 26 Hittech Enno Kramer Roei en Zeil Vereniging Gouda Alphen aan den Rijn, ZH, NED Flying Dutchman 6
18. Paid GER 313 Hombre Muchas Duchas Maren Nolte Baltische Seglervereinigung Steinhude Braunschweig, Niedersachsen, GER Flying Dutchman 6,06m
19. Paid HUN 8 HUN8 Csenge Polgar Spartacus Sailing Club Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 20 ft
20. Unpaid GER 8 Lotte Malte Burkert HYC Hamburg, Hamburg, GER Flying Dutchman 606
21. Paid HUN 11 MART Gabor GABORJANI SZABO SVE TELKI, Pest, HUN Flying Dutchman 6,05 meter
22. Unpaid GER 19 Marty Mc Fly Peggy Bahr YCBG Berlin, Germany, GER FD 6
23. Paid NED 18 new one frank nooijen WSV Kurenpolder Hank Rosmalen, NED mader 6,05
24. Paid GER 98 No Limit Shmuel Markhoff HYC Frankfurt, Hessen, GER FD 6,05 m
25. Unpaid GER 113 Phoenix Kilian Koenig HYC Waldeck, Hessen, GER FD 6,06m
26. Paid GER 112 Sally Meike Greten HYC Bad Münder, GER FD 6,05
27. Paid USA 153 Scuabtuinne Douglas Dommermuth MBYC Tellico Plains, TN, USA Flying Dutchman 19' 6
28. Paid USA 36 Sojourner Lin Robson SPSC St Pete Beach, FL, USA FD 19.5'
29. Unpaid ITA - 7 Stardust Alberto Barenghi Società canottieri Lecco 1895 Lecco, LC, ITA Flying Dutchman (yard Planatech) 6,05 mt.
30. Paid USA 8 The Sailor Family Ovidiu Adam Michigan Sailing Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.5
31. Unpaid USA 1445 The Wounded Moose Deuce PETER CARR Sloop Tavern Yacht Club KENMORE, WA, USA Flying Dutchman 19"6"
32. Unpaid HUN 13 Tredici András Süli Spartacus VE Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 6

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2024