59th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Paid h380 Alebrije (aleh-bree-hey) James Wood Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 380 37.25
2. Paid 1305 Alta Mar Mike Yonker Bay Sailors Sarasota, FL, USA Catalina 36 MKII 37' 9
3. Paid usa 115 Aresa dennis huyck tss apollo beach fl, fl, USA endeavor 33 33
4. Paid USA 25615 Blade Runner Michael and Sherri Lewis TSS - Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Corsair F24 MKII Trimaran 24
5. Paid USA 116 Blue Bayiu Robert Thackery Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauama, FL, USA Corsair F-31 30'-8
6. Paid usa 667 Bodacious (S) greg johnson TSS Brandon, Fla., USA Hunter 340 33.80
7. Paid 413 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Oday 27'
8. Paid 704 Bumbugo Penny Simone SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32
9. Paid USA 56613 Cahoots Dave German / Steve Harding Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Columbia 30 Sport 30
10. Paid USA 23 Carapace Wesley Shaw Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Pearson Wanderer 30
11. Paid 632 CAYENNITA III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Pete Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 24
12. Paid 244 Chamamé Tim Rutherford Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 36 36
13. Paid 3532 Chela-A-Bella Ronald DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30
14. Paid 460 Claim Weeks ('klam weeks) DARIN O'NEAL Tampa Sailing Squadron RIVERVIEW, FL, USA Ericson 22.9
15. Unpaid USA 58 Claudia Gail ELIZABETH HENDRICKS BOCA CIEGA YACHT CLUB gulfport, fl, USA Nonsuch 26
16. Paid None Daydream Juan Prieto Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Island Packet 31 31
17. Paid 67 Deborah Doyle Deborah Doyle Tss Riverview, FL, USA Southern cross 31
18. Paid 369 Deja Vu Bradley Carr Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Pearson 323 32'3
19. Paid 002 Desert Sol Bob Riding DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Gulfstar 39 39
20. Paid USA TYVEX EL DUDERINO TONY LUCERO Coquina Yacht Club ST. PETE, FL, USA CATALINA 22
21. Paid USA 99340 Endeavor Marc Holtzberg Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Hunter 340 33.5
22. Paid USA 11111 Endless Summer Tom McMullen Tampa Sailing Squadron (Sea Scouts) VALRICO, FL, USA Westsail 32
23. Paid 135 Fantasea Robert Calvillo BCYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Albin Cumulus 28ft
24. Unpaid USA 161 FIDDLESTICKS GUY VANDOREN ST. PETE, FL, USA Nonsuch 30
25. Paid 314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Catalina 350 36
26. Paid 107 Freedom keith grimes Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, fl, USA Irwin 34
27. Paid 11504 Freyja Gary Self Bay Sailors St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 41
28. Paid 248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, Fl, USA Spindrift 22
29. Paid 482 Geodesic2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, FL, USA Endeavour 37
30. Paid USA 379 Guppie Herbert E Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 380 38.5
31. Paid USA 1550 HolyMoly! Herb Maguire Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J22 22
32. Paid USA 01 Honey Pie Richard Svendsen Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Caraluna245 24
33. Paid 1457 Hula Girl II Steve Shortt SPYC/SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 36 MK II 36
34. Paid H 36 Incommunicado Julian Blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36
35. Paid USA 206 Koinonia II (s) Garth Reynolds SPSA, BCYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
36. Paid 5741 Kokomo Daniel Gochenaur Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 30 Cruising 29'-11
37. Paid 365 Lagniappe Ed Boudreaux Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 35
38. Paid 115 Legacy Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31
39. Paid 48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
40. Paid 280 Mac16 Rich Kuehne TSS Clearwater, 33759, USA Hunter 280 27.75
41. Paid 202 Makai Chris Eggert Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 34
42. Paid USA 13175 MaryBs Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina22 22
43. Paid 0000 NA Mark Bertsche Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 331 34
44. Paid 29 Obsession Brian Conlin SPSA ST PETE, FL, USA Soverel 26 26
45. Paid 686 Paradiso Erik Elmgren Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Cal 33-2 33
46. Paid 824 Patchez Michael Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 21 21
47. Paid 986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein TSS Sun City Center, FL, USA O'Day 25
48. Paid 479 Play Actor Paul Phillips Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Baba 35 35
49. Paid 193 Prelude Diane Hartman Bay Sailors Gulfport, FL, USA Nonsuch 26
50. Paid 005 Revenge Lee Burstiner DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34
51. Paid 40 SeaSmoke robert shaw tampa sailing squadron Riverview, FL, USA ODay 40 40
52. Unpaid 360 SkyRocket Andre Corriveau Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA ODay 19 19
53. Paid Us 34 Sleeper Jim Keeley Tampa Sailing Squadron Palatka, FL, USA Mirage 236 23
54. Paid 83 Slow Bell Jeff Lewis SPSA Tampa, FL, USA Mirage 33
55. Paid 50382 Spirit Ernest Lineberry TSS Ruskin, USA Ericson 30
56. Paid 2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44
57. Paid H426 SWISH Don Davis Bay Sailors St Petersburg, FL, USA Hunter 42
58. Paid h 28 Tethys Matthew Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Hunter 28
59. Unpaid 101 The force William Mann Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Beneteau 311 32
60. Paid 9 TheDarkSide Brooke Williams Davis Island yacht club Tampa, FL, USA Corsair Sprint 750 mk1 24
61. Paid 23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J30 30
62. Paid 19 Tigress Scott Peters Tampa Sailing Squadron sun City Center, FL, USA Abbott 33 33
63. Paid 11 Vela Todd Bray Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA IP380 40
64. Paid 6605 Whisper Sali Osman TSS Thonotosassa, Fl, USA Catalina 27

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2024