2024 Columbia Cup Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 42819 Abide Michael Aisenberg CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 27 27
2. 15630 Amateur II Michael Platzke Chicago Yacht Club DOWNERS GROVE, IL, USA T-10 33
3. USA 60318 Brutus Brett Pauls CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 31 31
4. USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38
5. USA 124 El Toro Jovan Brankov CCYC Evanston, IL, USA T-10 33
6. USA 251 Endeavor Steven Clancy Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
7. USA 82 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
8. USA 41155 Exeter John Notch CASRA Wilmette, IL, USA J/V Baltic 35 TM 35
9. USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
10. USA 89 Funky Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
11. USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. USA 33 Handsome Pete David Baker Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, US Beneteau First 10R 32.75
13. USA 85 Julia Grace and Michael Gillian Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
14. USA 295 Kinship Josh & Laura Lutton Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 105 34.5
15. USA 70029 LE RÊVE Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sun Fast 3300 33.17
16. USA 404 Mojo Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander . Elmhurst, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
17. USA 42525 Night Train Brian Morgan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35
18. USA 4444 Nomad Silviu & Cristina Petrea Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
19. 129 Nyctosaur Mark Fruin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
20. 345 Out of the Blue George Jackowiec Columbia Geneva, IL, USA T-10 33
21. USA 247 Painkiller 5 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 32653 PEGASUS Dionne Howe CCYC Chicago, United States (+1), USA TARTAN 3000 30
23. USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen Columbia River Forest, IL, USA T-10 33
24. USA 1313 Program Earle Atwater Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
26. US 52395 Ranger Bill Bartz COLYC Chicago, IL, USA Hunter 355 35.5
27. USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
28. 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
29. USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin St John Yacht Club (USVI) Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand CCYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
31. 40202 Truant Walter & Holly Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30
32. USA 28380 Unknown Lady NAI David Ward Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, USA Bashford 41 / Sydney 41 41
33. USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34
34. USA42917 Wildcard Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond Harbor Lights Sailing Ass. Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
35. USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Winnetka, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
36. USA 26317 Witch-Craft Nate & Carrie Webb CCYC/JPYC Park Ridge, IL, USA T10 33
37. USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton None Winnetka, IL, USA XP44 43.6

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy