2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41
2. USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
3. USA 43375 Anarchy Bob Dryer CIYC W Orange, NJ, USA Merit 25 25
4. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
5. USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34
6. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
7. USA 51950 Duet Dmitry Kushnirsky North Minnieford New York, NY, USA Jeanneau 37-2 37.33
8. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
9. USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30
10. USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34
11. USA 274 Kinsale Michael White Cresthaven New York, NY, USA J 30 30
12. USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33
13. USA 007 Material Girl Ludovico Guarini City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 27 27
14. 61740 Melges 32 Paul Strauch MBYC Douglaston, Ny, USA Melges 32 32
15. USA 30432 Mustang Sally James Dennis City Island Yonkers, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
16. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34
17. USA 910 Noony Steven Bank City Island yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA Ericson 32 32
18. USA 320 Persistence Malcolm McCullough Morris Malverne, New York, USA C&C 25 Mk1 25
19. USA 69329 Renegade Midshipman Stephen Webster United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
20. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
21. USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
22. USA 42871 Sea Castle Samuel Cassell City Island Yacht Club Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34+ 35.5
23. USA 285 Seaduced Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 80 26
24. USA 41879 Shearwater Walter Ziobro Morris Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Contessa 33 33
25. USA 33560 Sting Midn. Scott Johnston USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
26. USA 67717 Sunny Girl Ira Bigeleisen City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Merit 25 24.5
27. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
28. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, New York, USA J 105 34.50
29. USA 4256 Volcano Fadi Dagher Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
30. USA 163 Wavelength Bobby Waltz North Salem, NY, USA Pearson Renegade 27
31. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
32. Uni 42351 White Hawk Joshua Rosenberg none Brooklyn, New York, United States J 27 27.5
33. USA 296 Wolf Casey Rappold Cresthaven Bellerose, NY, USA J 29 29.5
34. USA 31684 Wuestwind Gregory Wuest Douglaston Little Neck, NY, USA C&C 37 37
35. USA 162 Zetiana Brendan Wright Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022