2008 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 181 William Ketcham American YC Greenwich, CT, USA RS K6 20
2. USA 177297 Reid Secondo indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 14
3. USA 143 Thomas Drake Old Greenwich Yacht Club Cos Cob, ct, USA Ideal 18 18
4. USA 191 Alix Hahn American YC Morwalk, CT, USA RS K6 20
5. USA 182740 Paul Craine Cedar Point YC Weston, CT, USA Laser 14
6. USA 1209 ? Dave Smalley Larchmont YC USA Etchells
7. USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soveral 33 33
8. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill & Lucy Walker Cedar Point Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
9. USA 22 Aileen Tony Huston Larchmont, NY, USA International One Design 33'6
10. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA S-boat 28'-6
11. USA 146 Alliance Dominick Porco American YC New York, NY, USA C-35 35
12. USA 198 Apprentice William Hennes Stamford, CT, USA RS K6 20
13. USA 6 Black Arrow Marion Maneker Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA International One-Design 33
14. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35'
15. USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
16. USA 1159 Co-Counsel Rrobert Mangone Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
17. USA 221 CORNELIA Michael B. Carr Larchmont YC Rye , NY, USA Shields 30'2"
18. USA 8 DARK HORSE JOHN BAUM NEW YORK, NY, USA INTERNATIONAL ONE DESIGN 33
19. USA 12 Dilemma Sean Park Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Boat 27.5
20. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA Frac sloop 33
21. USA 167232 El Polo Loco Hale Holden IHYC New York , NY, USA Laser 14
22. USA 359 Exhilaration Wendy Walasek(F) CIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA X-Yacht 33.8
23. USA 56055 Falcon Bill Jurgensen Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ, USA Tripp Custom 50
24. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
25. USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36
27. USA 1206 Frisbee John H. McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Etchells 4.3 m
28. USA 185888 GBR Mike Matan Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Laser 14
29. USA 246 Genesis Eric Bicknese Hudson Cove Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
31. USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich , CT, USA C&C 35 Mark III 34.6
32. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
33. USA 42197 Hurricane John Schinto III Riverside Riverside, CT, USA J33 33
34. USA 74 Ideal 18 Jonathon Asch Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
35. USA 145 Ideal 18 Chip Baker Old Greenwich Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
36. USA 78 Ideal 78 Greg Delany IHYC USA
37. USA 79 Ideal 79 John Bainton IHYC USA
38. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
39. USA 178 Instant Karma David Barton Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19
40. USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck LYC Scarsdale, NY, USA S-Boat 27.5'
41. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford, CT, USA J 109
42. USA 77 Juliet Thomas Young IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
43. USA 57 KANDAHAR Robert Mehlich Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S 27.7'
44. USA 176 KATHERINE Douglas Campbell Larchmont YC White Plains, NY, USA Shields 30
45. USA 180574 Laser Paul Dunay Riverside Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Laser 14
46. USA 125088 Laser Marvin Pozefsky Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Laser 14
47. USA 169610 Laser Seth Cooley West Haven, CT, USA Laser 14
48. USA 70621 Laser Michael Szewczyk Old Saybrook, CT, USA Laser 14
49. USA 185779 Laser Wands Christopher PWYC USA
50. USA 183 Limoncello James Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19
51. USA 73042 LOKI III Richard C. Correll MCYC Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 30
52. USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
53. 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
54. USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Chris Marx Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
55. USA 171650 Mighty Mouse Lawrence McGrath RYC stamford, ct, USA laser 14
56. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson STC-LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
57. USA 187344 n/a Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, Ct, USA Laser 14
58. USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
59. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Wyckoff, NJ, USA Cat 34 TM 34
60. USA 184130 no name Michael Scrivan Stamford, CT, USA laser 14
61. USA 149944 None Derek Jackson RYC NY, NY, USA Laser 14
62. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Knickerbocker Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
63. USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA RS K6 19
64. USA 193 OGYC Chris Tella Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
65. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg wilson cove yc New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
66. USA 221 Orion Michael Sullivan(F) Fayerweather Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.8
67. USA 126 Participant G. John Krediet Stamford, CT, USA J 100 32.80'
68. USA 1074 PETE Daniel Smith American YC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30.5'
69. USA 10 Phoenix George Hanson Horseshoe Harbor Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff 27.5
70. USA 41062 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft
71. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39
72. USA 257 Rift Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 29
73. USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19'
74. USA 42871 Sea Castle Sam Cassell Stuyvesant YC Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C34+ Sloop 34
75. USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J-33 33'5'
76. USA 32685 Shooting Star Michael Bergmann Chelsea, YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 M Std. Rig 30
77. USA 630 Siren Richard Swann Cedar Point Fairfield, CT, USA Mumm30 30
78. USA 6 Sixx Lawrence Dickie Riverside yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Mumm30 30
79. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
80. USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Express 37 37
81. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30' 6'
82. USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
83. USA 40159 Stout Rob/Chris Phelps/Kriz RYC Stamford, CT, USA J-29 29
84. USA 48 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J92S 30
85. USA 26 TANGO Tom Gallagher larchmont YC New York , NY, USA Shields 30'
86. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
87. USA 51952 Thula Adrian Little Norwalk Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Baltic 39 39
88. USA 32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA T-10 33
89. USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian New Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
90. USA 9 Topaze Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
91. USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American YC New York, NY, USA RS K6 19
92. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Cedar Point YC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 36
93. USA 114 Varekai Peter Hein American Y.C. Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
94. USA 52695 Wanderlust Roger Scanlon YRALIS Bethpage, NY, USA C&C 115 37.75
95. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
96. USA 2004 Wild Child Brad Stone City Island YC Fresh Meadows, NY, USA S2 9.1 30'
97. USA 176023 XXXX XXXX XXXX USA

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019