2009 International Rolex Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 9042T Coyote Debbie Hall Royal Southern Y.C. Southampton, UK Beneteau First 40.7 11
2. USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA Swan 42 42
3. ISV 111 Atlantic Raider Jerry Clifford St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI J 27 27
4. PUR 77 Atorrante David Fernandez PYFC Ponce, PR, USA Holand 11 Meter 33
5. ANT 0928 Augustine Anthony Sayer Jolly Harbor St. George's, WI Beneteau First 42 42
6. ISV 110551 Auto-Manic Chris Schreiber St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USVI Hobie 16 16
7. ISV 8 Bambooshay Suki Rosenberg St. Thomas Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA IC 24 24
8. USA 52830 Barra Bruce MacNeil Christmas Cove Improvement Association Lincoln, MA, USA Morris 48 48
9. ISV 7 Blame it on Rhea Mark Chong St. Thomas, VI, USVI Nacra Inter 20 20
10. ISV 1 Boat Drinks Mark Van Den Driessche St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
11. PUR 999 Bonne Chance Bernardo Gonzalez Fajardo, Puerto Rico Dorado, PR, USA Beneteau First 35S5 35
12. IVB 43741 Boomerang Pat Nolan West End Yacht Club Road Town, VG J 33 33
13. ISV 24 Brand-New Second Hand Christopher Curreri St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
14. USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Thomas Ainger St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USVI Nacra Inter 20 20
15. 53 Cayennita Grande Antonio Sanpere St. Croix Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USVI J 36 36
16. PUR 1576 Discovery Bay Francisco Figueroa PRHCA San Juan, PR, Hobie Tiger 18 18
17. PUR 69 Don Q Cristal / Maximus Jorge Santiago PYFC Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
18. USA 66 Donnybrook James P. Muldoon AYC Washington, DC, USA Custom SC73 73
19. USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Ulrich Rohde Marco Island Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA Swan 53 53
20. AHO 1417 D-Trip Sergey Boer Curacao, Grand Soleil 43 43
21. ISV 4795 Glory Daze Ed McKenzie St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI J 24 24
22. ISV 4 Green Boat Verian Aguilar St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
23. IVB 39 Intac Mark Plaxton RBVIYC Road Town, VG IC 24 24
24. ISV 111417 Island Sol Paul Stoeken St. Thomas Yacht club St. Thomas, VI, USVI Hobie 16 16
25. USA 289 J. Doe Cynthia & Eduardo Ross Luaces RBVIYC / CGSC Miami, FL, USA J 30 30
26. USA 143 Jurakan Dave West RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Melges 32 32
27. ISV 88 J-Walker Chris Thompson St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI J 27 27
28. USA 001 Kialoa V Fred Mills St. Thomas Yacht Club Lake Placid, NY, USA Frers 80 78
29. AHO 345 Kick 'Em Jenny Ian Hope-Ross St. Maarten Philipsburg, ANT Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. PUR 110 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso St. Thomas Yacht Club San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44
31. IVB 35 Lime Colin Rathbun Tortola, BVI IC 24 24
32. ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB ANT J 122 40
33. IVB 242 Luxury Girl Guy Eldridge West End Yacht Club Road Town, BVI Beneteau First 10R 33
34. ISV 7 MAG 7 Paul Davis St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, US J 27 27
35. ISV 7 Magic Bus Phillip Shannon St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
36. USA 12962 Mary-Ellen Howard Silverman US 54
37. PUR 114 Meltemi Herve Chassin St. Thomas, VI, USVI Kirby 25 25
38. USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42
39. USA 52280 Odyssey Kevin Gregory Buffalo, NY, USA Ben First 44.7 45
40. PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo Ponce PONCE, PR, USA IC 24 24
41. ISV PIG Piglet Joseph San Martin ST. Croix Y.C. Christiansted, VI, USVI Newick 23 23
42. IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft RBVIYC BVI 38
43. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Farr/Cookson 50 50
44. VI 13 Puma Jason Siska St. John, VI, USVI Prindle 19 19
45. ISV 11 Red Dog Mike Williams St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
46. IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Kevin Rowlette Road Town, BVI Olson 30 30
47. V 33618 Saga I Yonny Valencia St. Thomas, USVI Hinter Holer Sloop 36 36
48. LCA 111 Sea Devil Ben Jelic Caribbean Yachting BJ Gros Islet, LC Kiwi 35 35
49. 43986 Sea Gypsy Bill Strandhagen St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI Calibier 40 40
50. USA 17 Shamrock V Thomas Mullen Lake Winnipesaukee Campton, NH, USA J 120 40
51. ISV 13 Stinger John Holmberg St. Thomas Yacht Club St Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
52. AHO 29 Team Coors Light Frits Bus SMYC St. Maarten, N.A. Melges 24 24
53. ISV 21 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly John Foster St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI Kirby 25 Modified 25
54. USA 43809 The Last of the Normal People P. Milo Frawley St. Thomas, VI, USVI Swan 47 47
55. IVB 42 Three Harkoms James Hudleston RBVIYC Tortola, VG Farr 44 44
56. TRI 888 Top Gun Lawrence Aqui St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI C&C 37R 39
57. PUR 2928 Urayo Gilberto E. Rivera PR J24Class Assoc. Guayanabo, PR, USA J 24 24
58. USA 526 Victoria Klaus Weinmuller Road Town, BVI Swan S&S 48 48
59. NZL 52001 Vincitore Jim Mitchell RNZYS SUI RP 52 52
60. ISV 25 Voila Thomas Kozyn St. Thomas Yacht club St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24
61. FRA 10922 Vrijgezeilig Michel Heidweiller Jolly Harbour Antigua Genoa, FRA J 109 35
62. USA 12428 Winds Glory Stanley Lorbach St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USVI Sloop 30 30
63. GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII David Aisher RORC Tonbridge, UK Rogers 46 46
64. ISV 22 Young Guns Russ O'Reilly St. Thomas, VI, USVI IC 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020