2009 Bayfield Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 115 Allegro Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau NA Willmar, MN 56201, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
2. USA 41995 Angisina Perry P. King WYC-AIS Minneapolis, MN, USA Soverel 39
3. USA 357 bebop Grant Wilcox Brainerd, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
4. USA 517 Blew Bayou Rick Hughes St. Croix Sailing Club Lakeland, Minnesota, USA Merit 25 24'6
5. USA 42250 Chewbacca William Peterson Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 49.9
6. USA 39539 Chippewa Dave West WYC Bayfield, WI, USA Farr395 39
7. USA 44 Escape John Rieke Kenny Good none Excelsior, MN, USA C&C 33 Mark II 33
8. USA 41445 Freedom Angie Griffin Golden Valley, MN, USA C & C 44 44
9. USA 181 ILMATAR Chad Lowney Duluth Yacht Club Superior, Wisconsin, USA Ranger 28
10. USA 539 Key of Sea Larry Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32
11. USA 50296 KICKS Steve Henry Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33'
12. USA none Love's Fire Gary Hirsch Mora, MN, USA MacGregor Venture 21'
13. USA 1 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Long Lake, MN, USA Sloop 35 35
14. Olo 2 Danny Saathoff Robbinsdale, MN, USA O'day 35 35
15. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
16. CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ONT, CAN C&C 37 37
17. USA 55??? Perfect Lady jim tack bloomngton, MN, USA Tartan 34
18. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Sloop 40 40.00
19. USA 10064 Redhawk Mark Janda WYC Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 38 37' 7
20. USA 41431 Ride Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, MN, USA Morgan Nelson/Marek 36 36
21. USA 131 Sage Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA Catalina 38 38
22. USA 35 Semper Gumby Nate Selstad LCYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Ultimate 20 20
23. USA 35 Simba lee ganz plymouth, mn, USA tartan 40
24. USA 15002 Stars & Stripes George Johns St. Paul, MN, USA N/M 39 39
25. 81 Strawman Rob Finnigan Duluth Duluth, MN, USA J 92 30
26. USA 788 ToucanPlay Todd Ginkel Minnetonka, MN, USA Catalina 42
27. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Beneteau 36.7S 36
28. USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC-AIS Golden Valley, MN, USA C & C 44 44
29. USA Wind Way Dennis Cullip Wabasha, Minnesota, USA Beneteau 41.8
30. USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
31. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil Wayzata Yacht Club Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35
32. USA 121 Zipper Mark Dobie Duluth Yacht Club Hayward, WI, USA Ultimate 20 20

Main Menu

The Bayfield Inn Big Water Coffee Roasters Boreal Shores Kayaking The Candy Shoppe
Captains Deli Ethel's at 250 Huebsch Living Adventures Inc.
North Coast Community Sailing The Pier Plaza and Bayfront Inn Reed Reality Robert Cray Band at Big Top Chataqua
Rum Line South Shore Brewery Superior Body Massage and Spa UK-Halsey Superior Loft
Visitor Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022