2009 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 60351 Act One William Titus New York / Royal Irish Newport, RI, USA Mills 35 35
2. USA 50734 Anticipation Michael Phelan Coconut Grove Boca Raton, FL, USA 40
3. USA 62408 Available Graham Wright Southport, ME, USA Hodgdon/Tripp 65 65
4. USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC ft Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48
5. USA 0 Chinook Wind Tim Givens Sailfish Club of Florida Palm Beach, FL, USA 39.4
6. USA 61300 Decision Stephen Murray New York Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Transpac 52 58
7. USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson Coconut Grove Coconut Grove, FL, USA 39.8
8. USA 119 E-Ticket Dan Myers HISC Boca Raton, FL, Beneteau Moorings 38 38
9. USA 93302 Full Deck John Gehrig Gulfstream Sailing Club Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA J 46 46.0
10. USA 42127 Garuda, III (Sea Scout Ship 777) Andy Morgan Palm Beach Sailing Club Loxahatchee , FL, USA J-37 37
11. USA 49 Gold Digger, II James Bishop Sailfish Club Palm Beach, FL, USA J 44 44
12. USA 888 Highland Fling XI Irvine Laidlaw YCM Monaco, FRA Wally 82 R/P 82
13. USA 5206 Interlodge Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA JV 52 52
14. USA 50803 Loki David Bond US Sailing Association Miami, FL, USA J 105 34.5
15. USA 020 Matador Rick Tobin Miami Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Corsair F31 31
16. USA 0 Mostly Harmless John Brim New York Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA Henderson 33
17. USA 43920 Munequita Charlie Evans St. Petersburg, FL, USA Cherubini 48, Schooner 60'
18. USA 10179 Norska Brian Beaver Castaways and Palm Beach SC North Palm Beach, FL, USA Seawind Catamaran 35' 6
19. USA 21 Ocean Dancer Mark Stephenson HISC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Catalina 40 39.8
20. USA 172 Osprey Joe Fema Gulfstream Sailing Club Boynton Beach, FL, USA W.B.I. Crealock 36.9
21. USA 3316 Pipe Dream XIV Scott Piper BBYC CCA Coconut Grove, Fl, USA Tripp 33 33
22. USA 60059 Plenty Alex Roepers New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Farr 40 40
23. USA 52458 Primal Scream Steven M Stollman Key Biscayne YC/ Annapolis YC Key Biscayne, FL, USA C&C 38 37.75
24. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 50
25. USA 52944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaways Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35
26. USA 88 Ringle Matt Fifield Sailfish Club of Florida Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 99 32.5
27. USA 1165 Risky Too Jens von Holten HISC Hobe Sound, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
28. USA 52615 Santarella James Scalise Pittsfield, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
29. USA 84 Sea Turtle James Miller Storm Trisail Club & Melborne Yacht Club Satellite Beach, FL, USA Beneteau/Moorings 38 37
30. USA 63 Second Wind Raymond Sullivan Key Biscayne Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA DuFour/Fellicini 44
31. USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes Coconut Grove Miami, FL, USA Beneteau 43 43
32. USA 56 Third Tri Larry Geller Brian Broad Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Corsair Sprint 750 24
33. USA 20 Tiger Alan Jepson Fun N Sun Palm Bay, FL, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.6
34. USA 1 Tudo Bem Maurice Hynes Lighthouse Colony Yacht Club Lighthouse Point, FL, USA CSY 50 50
35. USA 8 Unicorn Michael Peteler Pompano Beach, FL, USA Creekmore/Croff 36
36. USA 2685 Yellow Jacket Chris Woolsey Gulfstream SC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Morgan 24 24.75

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019