2017 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   Adix Cherokee Bay Limited St. Peter Port, Guernsey, Holgate 64m
2. Alice Canter de Jager Falmouth, ANU Heard 35 35
3. Anne Marie Simon Allan sailvoluta@gmail.com Falmouth, Cornwall, UK Harris Bros. 21.1m
4. Calypso Reg Murphy Cobbs Cross, St Pauls, ANU John Alden 30 30
5. GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle HGH Limited Tortola, BVI Sean McMillan 65 64.5
6. Chronos Sailing-Classics CV Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Roder 157
7. Columbia Brian D'Isernia Panama City, FL, USA W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons 141
8. 0 Eros Eros Charters LLC Manhattan Beach, CA, USA William McKeek 103
9. F 77 Faiaoahe Remy Gerin Neuilly, FRA Ribadeau Dumas 66 66
10. Free in St Barths Thierry De Badereau St. Barths, FRA Alwyn Enoe 42
11. Free Spirit Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN A.E. Luders 40 40
12. 5 Frolic Don Ward Willikies, St Phillips, ANU Luders 44 44
13. Genesis Alexis Andrews St. Paul's, ANU Alwyn Enoe 42
14. 118 Guiding Light Roy Boughton Neston, UK Berthon Boat Comp. 36'9
15. GER 50 Hera Claas Lehmann Hamburg, GER Henry Rassmussen 43 43
16. Heron Nigel Bower & Bonnie Schmidt Camden, ME, USA John Alden 52 52
17. Iris J Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANU Bruce King 5.5 31
18. Jambalaya Peter Bennett Wickham, Hampshire, UK Jassie Compton 65 65
19. 14 PCC Janley Cameron Fraser St. John's, ANU George Kettenburg 46.33
20. Jonathan Jos van Veen Bussum, NED S&S 60 60
21. 35 Juno Robert Soros New York, NY, USA Nat Benjamin 65
22. Kairos Sailing Classics. CV Roermond, NED Klaus Röder, Carpe Diem Yacht Design 109
23. Latifa Kent Lowry Davenport, CA, USA William Fife III 23.7m
24. H Lazy Leg Juerg Zimmermann Jolly Harbour, St Mary, ANU William Tripp 40
25. 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone English Harbour, ANU Alfred Mylne 79
26. Mariette of 1915 Tropical Shores Ltd. Douglas, Isle Of Man, UK Nathaniel Harreshoff 130 130
27. 954 Mary Rose Mary Rose Holdings Inc. Rainer Portland, OR, USA Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 64.5
28. Metani Jim & Norie Bregman Charleston, SC, USA John Alden/Ramage 52 52
29. K 666 Musketeer of Stutton Jonathan Bryan Salisbury, Wiltshire, UK Camper and Nicholson 46 46'4
30. Paloma VI Jordi Agustí arbosse Calonge, Girona, ESP J.M. Alfonso Allende 32 32
31. 77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Christoph von Reibnitz Seestermuehe, GER Henry Gruber 59
32. Petrana Paul Deeth English Harbor, ANU John Alden 50 50
33. 9 Ruffian Martin Halpern Jupiter, FL, USA Francis Kinney 36 36
34. Russamee Michael Brown Culebra, PR, USA Leonard Hedges 49'10
35. Samara T Michael Higgins Lunenburg, NS, CAN Paul Gartside 39 38.5
36. S 421 Samsara Audrey Measson Bolton, FRA Skagen 52 52
37. 1444 Saphaedra CSD Services, LLC New York, NY, USA K. Aage Nielsen 51'1
38. 390 Seefalke II Mr Griffith O. Williams Shepton mallet, Somerset, UK H Rasmussen 41 41
39. BER 688 Spirit Of Bermuda Bermuda Sloop Foundation Hamilton, Pembroke, BER William Langdan 94 94
40. Spirit of Oysterhaven Oliver Hart Kinsale, IRL Frederick Parker 65 65
41. Y 165 Stiletto Scot Yeates West Mersea, Essex, UK Kim Holman 32 32
42. 2 Sweetheart Charles C Morgan Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANU Zepharin McLaren 36 36
43. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
44. Tilly XV Siegfried Rittler Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Willi von Hacht 12.03m
45. A 9 Vagabundo II Robert Fabre St Johns, Willoughby Bay, ANU German Frers 42 42
46. W US-1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Newport, RI, USA Joel White 76 76'4
47. Zemi Eli Fuller Hodges Bay, ANU Alwyn Enoe 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019