2016 Governor’s Cup Charity Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3
2. USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41
3. USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
4. 4 Althea paul bader huguenot yacht club jackson heights, New York, USA Tartan 3800 38
5. 60578 Ambitious Pam Michels Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, New York, USA Pearson 303 30
6. USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0
7. HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Yacht Club Summit, NJ, USA J 109 35
8. USA 23998 Bolide Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 40
9. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
10. USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30
11. Usa 52558 Faith first Kory Breitel Huguenot Rye, Ny, USA Benetaeu 44.7 44
12. USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
13. USA 30001 Iris Richard Amerling Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA S&S 30 30.5
14. USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33
15. 61470 Moonshine Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC / New York YC Douglaston , NY, USA Melges 32
16. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
17. 30432 Mustang Sally James Dennis City Island Y.C. Yonkers, NY, USA Tartan 10 33
18. USA 41065 my amy T Cassidy hyc New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 36 36
19. 61730 Nebulous William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Scampi 30 29.58
20. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34
21. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
22. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
23. USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9
24. USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
25. USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5
26. USA 176 Shuang Hsi Joe Cummings SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Tashiba 40 39'10
27. USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5
28. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
29. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
30. USA 33560 Sting Midn. Ben White USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
31. USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30
32. USA 627 TOLO Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 42559 T-REX Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Olson 34 34
34. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
35. USA 162 Zetiana Midn. Brendan Wright USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 32

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022