Antigua Bermuda Race 2017
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   SUI 888 Allegra FastCat Ltd Georgetown, CAY Nigel Irens Catamaran 78
2.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
3.   USA 52906 Avanti (IRC) Jeremi Jablonski Wilton, CT, USA Hanse 43
4.   GBR 301 Chalenger (IRC) Chris Stanmore-Major MAhone Bay, NS, Can Whitbread 60 64
5.   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Mahone Bay, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 64
6.   GBR 2080L El Oro Tim Wilson Paddington, NSW, AUS Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
7.   GBR 2080L El Oro (Classic) Tim Wilson Paddington, Aus Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
8.   GBR 2080L El Oro (IRC) Tim Wilson Paddington, NSW, AUS Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
9.   5 Eleonora Peras Limited St.Julians, MLT Gaff schooner 105.4
10.   MLA 5 Eleonora (IRC) Brendan McCoy St.Julians, MLT Gaff schooner 105.4
11.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps (IRC) Gilles Barbot Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
12.   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
13.   USA 9010 Freya Don Macpherson Santa Monica, CA, USA Swan 90 88
14.   USA 9010 Freya (IRC) Don Macpherson Santa Monica, CA, USA Swan 90s 88
15.   GBR 2228L GAIA Andrew Eddy London, GBR Oyster 485/18 49
16.   GBR 2228L GAIA (IRC) Andrew Eddy London, UK Oyster 485/18 49
17. Other  GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Jason & Judy Payne-James Southminster, Essex, UK Dufour 45E 44
18.   GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV (IRC) Jason & Judy Payne-James Southminster, Essex, UK Dufour 45E 44
19.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson Calgary, Alberta, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
20.   CAN 1213 Hermes (IRC) Morgen Watson Calgary, Alberta, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
21.   IRL 7600 LILLA Simon & Nancy De Pietro Buttevant, Cork, IRL CNB 76 76
22.   IRL 7600 Lilla (IRC) Simon & Nancy De Pietro Buttevant, Cork, IRL CNB 76 76
23.   ANT 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone St. Pauls, Antigua, ANT Yawl 79.5
24.   Ant 464 Mariella (Classic) Carlo Falcone ANT Yawl 79.5
25.   BER 88 Monterey Les Crane Warwick, BDA Farr PH 56 57
26.   BER 88 Monterey (IRC) Les Crane Warwick, BER Farr PH 56 57
27.   BER 67 Morning Star Carl Soares Smiths, BER Paradise 60 60
28.   GBR 6553R Rock Oyster john marshall Lytham, Lancashire, GBR Oyster 65 65
29.   Usa 60601 Sapphire III John O'Connor Rye Brook , NY, USA CNB76 76
30.   BER TS 688 Spirit of Bermuda Michael Moreland Hamilton, BDA Ballyhoo Schooner 87
31.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65
32.   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno (IRC) Peter Anthony Falmouth, ANT Farr 65 65
33.   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Stuart Robinson Hampshire, UK Swan 82 82
34.   SWE 95 Talanta Mikael Ryking Tyreso, SWE Pogo 40S2 40
35.   SWE 95 Talanta (IRC) Mikael Ryking Tyreso, SWE Pogo 40S2 40
36.   USA 60063 Warrior Stephen Murray, Jr. Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
37.   USA 60063 Warrior (IRC) Stephen Murray, Jr. Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017