Antigua Bermuda Race 2017
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. SUI 888 Allegra FastCat Ltd St Moritz Sailing Club Georgetown, CAY Nigel Irens Catamaran 78
2. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
3. USA 52906 Avanti (IRC) Jeremi Jablonski Wilton, CT, USA Hanse 43
4. GBR 301 Chalenger (IRC) Chris Stanmore-Major MAhone Bay, NS, Can Whitbread 60 64
5. GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Mahone Bay, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 64
6. GBR 2080L El Oro Tim Wilson Royal Yacht Squadron Paddington, NSW, AUS Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
7. GBR 2080L El Oro (Classic) Tim Wilson Royal Yacht Squadron Paddington, Aus Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
8. GBR 2080L El Oro (IRC) Tim Wilson Royal Yacht Squadron Paddington, NSW, AUS Auzeppy-Brennuer 68 68
9. 5 Eleonora Peras Limited Royal Yacht Squadron St.Julians, MLT Gaff schooner 105.4
10. MLA 5 Eleonora (IRC) Brendan McCoy Royal Yacht Squadron St.Julians, MLT Gaff schooner 105.4
11. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps (IRC) Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
12. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
13. USA 9010 Freya Don Macpherson California Yacht CLub Santa Monica, CA, USA Swan 90 88
14. USA 9010 Freya (IRC) Don Macpherson California Yacht Club Santa Monica, CA, USA Swan 90s 88
15. GBR 2228L GAIA Andrew Eddy RYS London, GBR Oyster 485/18 49
16. GBR 2228L GAIA (IRC) Andrew Eddy RYS London, UK Oyster 485/18 49
17. GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV Jason & Judy Payne-James Royal Burnham Yacht Club Southminster, Essex, UK Dufour 45E 44
18. GBR 1424R Heartbeat IV (IRC) Jason & Judy Payne-James Royal Burnham Yacht Club Southminster, Essex, UK Dufour 45E 44
19. CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson Royal Canadian Yacht Club Calgary, Alberta, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
20. CAN 1213 Hermes (IRC) Morgen Watson Royal Canadian Y C Calgary, Alberta, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
21. IRL 7600 LILLA Simon & Nancy De Pietro Kinsale Yacht Club/ RORC Buttevant, Cork, IRL CNB 76 76
22. IRL 7600 Lilla (IRC) Simon & Nancy De Pietro Kinsale Yacht Club/ RORC Buttevant, Cork, IRL CNB 76 76
23. ANT 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club St. Pauls, Antigua, ANT Yawl 79.5
24. Ant 464 Mariella (Classic) Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club ANT Yawl 79.5
25. BER 88 Monterey Les Crane Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Warwick, BDA Farr PH 56 57
26. BER 88 Monterey (IRC) Les Crane Royal Bermuda Y C Warwick, BER Farr PH 56 57
27. BER 67 Morning Star Carl Soares RHADC Smiths, BER Paradise 60 60
28. GBR 6553R Rock Oyster john marshall RTYC Lytham, Lancashire, GBR Oyster 65 65
29. Usa 60601 Sapphire III John O'Connor NYYC Rye Brook , NY, USA CNB76 76
30. BER TS 688 Spirit of Bermuda Michael Moreland Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Hamilton, BDA Ballyhoo Schooner 87
31. ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 65
32. ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno (IRC) Peter Anthony Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, ANT Farr 65 65
33. GBR 8200R Stay Calm Stuart Robinson YCCS, Thames Hampshire, UK Swan 82 82
34. SWE 95 Talanta Mikael Ryking Tyresoe Baatklubb Tyreso, SWE Pogo 40S2 40
35. SWE 95 Talanta (IRC) Mikael Ryking Tyresoe Baatklubb Tyreso, SWE Pogo 40S2 40
36. USA 60063 Warrior USMMA Sailing Foundation Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
37. USA 60063 Warrior (IRC) USMMA Sailing Foundation Southern Yacht Club Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019