2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 8405R @teamtigress Susan Glenny RORC Bucks, GBR First 40 12.6
2. TRI 33 After Hours Alfred McMillan TRI Hunter 33 33
3. LTU 1000 Ambersail Linas Ivanauskas Klaipeda Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU Volvo 60 60
4. USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45
5. TRI 20 C - MOS Norman Da Costa TTYA Petit Valley, Diego Martin, TRI Soverel 42 42
6. FRA 147 Campagne de France Halvard Mabire YCC Barneville-Carteret, Normandy, FRA Class 40 12.19
7. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32
8. GBR 9513 Delfini Chris Woods BMYC Brighton, Sussex, GBR Moody S38 11.58m
9. GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club Westerhall, St David, GRN J 24 24
10. TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Laventille, TRI Ker 11.3 11.43
11. 3346L Fruit Salid 3 Mark Drobitko no Warrandyte, Victoria, AUS First 40 40
12. M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Christiansted, VI, USA Yawl classic 70
13. 2505 Gaya Fredric Sweeney St. Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, LCA Xtreme 25 25
14. USA 2505 GAYA Barbara Pyle USA Extreme 26 26
15. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Cowes, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
16. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43
17. LCA 007 Jaystar Jerry Bethell St. Lucia St. Lucia, LCA J 30 29'10
18. TRI 107 JOIA Brian Walace TTSA Port of Spain, TRI Beneteau First Class Europe 36
19. GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Peter Champy Evans GYC St. George, GRN Elan 37 37
20. GND La Diablesse Rene Froehlich PCYC Grenada Westerhall, St David, GRN RF33 35
21. Nickatime Jason Fletcher St. Davids, West Indies, GRN Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 33
22. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Lamentin Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 OD 12.41
23. GBR 9193T Piccolo Andrew Yates Petite Calivigny Yacht Club Ealing, London, UK Dufour 44 13.35
24. GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps LCSC London, UK Sigma 38 38
25. 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Petite Martinique Sloop 43
26. BAR 2801 Shakin Gus Reader Barbados yacht Club St. John, BAR J 24 24
27. BAR Shangri La Jonathan Gittens Barbados Yacht Club Christ Church, BAR Morgan 41 out island sloop 41
28. ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
29. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
30. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
31. GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Mike Bingley PCYC Woborn, St George, GRN Benateau First 38 38
32. BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018