2010 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 51 Ace Frank Pingitore Loggerhead Yacht and Marina Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Cutter 65 65'
2. USA 20 Alegra Peter Garcia Taylor Pond; STC Auburn, ME, USA Newick Tricia 36
3. USA 170 bada boom Bob Harkrider Augusta Sailing Club Augusta, GA, USA henderson 30 30
4. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
5. USA 42725 Bandana David Wallace GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Oyster 48 48
6. USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth New York Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Mini Maxi 69 69
7. USA 1 Blew Yonder Tom Dodamead Marathon, FL, USA Sloop 33.6
8. USA 53194 Bluto Nan, Liz & Carloine Hall NYYC Bokeelia, FL, USA Evelyn 32-2 32
9. USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
10. USA 007 CatNip Victor Mendelsohn MASF Miami, FL, USA Catamaran 35' 10
11. USA 715 Chasing Rainbows Del Wiese Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Hunter Legend 37 37
12. USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Ron White Chicago Yacht Club South Bend, IN, USA Farrier F-31 Modified 33
13. USA 305 Crosswinds Michael Cross Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Boca Raton, FL, USA Corsair F-27 Formula 27'1
14. USA 61300 Decision Stephen Murray New York Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Transpac 52 15.86
15. USA 42404 Different Drummer Frank Atkinson / Ted Naughton Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Cape Bay Fast 40 40
16. USA 7 Double Trouble Don Balthaser Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Catana Catamaran 58 58
17. USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Dr. Ulrich L. Rohde Marco Island Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA Swan 53
18. USA 6697 Finnesse Rod Komar Oysterville Marstons Mills, MA, USA JonMeri 48 48
19. USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28
20. USA 93302 Full Deck John Gehrig Gulfstream Sailing Club Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA J 46 46.0
21. USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40
22. USA 32204 Jammin Russ Horn Coconut Grove Saling Club Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Evelyn 32-2 32
23. USA 19 Jasmine John Evans GSC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 53.5
24. USA 52870 Just Right Joseph Ayash Sunny Isles, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 32 31
25. USA 393 Karma Hans Conrad HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39'4
26. USA 114 Kokomo Brad Lonstein Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 36 36
27. USA 50803 Loki David Bond US Sailing Association Miami, FL, USA J 105 34.5
28. USA 73456 L'Outrage Bruce Gardner AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First Ten 34.33
29. USA 169 Lucky Star Alex Meyer Key Biscayne Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Corsair F31 R AC 31
30. USA 53225 Macushla Joel Andrews US Sailing Ft. Myers, FL, USA Beneteau FC 10 34
31. USA 020 Matador Rick Tobin Miami Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Corsair F31 31
32. USA 003 Meridian 2 W.S. Shelhorse Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Farr 36 36'
33. USA 3113 Mirage Christian Schaumloffel Hampton Y.C. Virginia Beach, VA, USA Hobie 33 33
34. USA 43920 Munequita Charlie Evans Saint Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Cherubini 48 Schooner 60'
35. USA 21 Ocean Dancer Mark Stephenson LYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Catalina 387 39'
36. USA 1 Patriot Mike Rush Gulfstream Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Catamaran 76 76'
37. USA 52458 Primal Scream Steven M Stollman Key Biscayne YC / Annapolis YC Key Biscayne, FL, USA C&C 115 37.75
38. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 50
39. USA 25555 Rambler George David NYYC Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 Custom 90
40. USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn Miami Yacht Club Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
41. USA 88 Ringle JM Fifield Sailfish Club of Florida Palm Beach, FL, USA C&C 99 32
42. USA 23529 Samba Pa Ti Harold Brandan Miami Yacht Club Hollywood, FL, USA Santana 39 39
43. USA 52615 Santarella James Scalise Melbourne Yacht Club Pittsfield, MA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
44. USA 84 Sea Turtle James Miller Storm Trysail Club/MYC/PCYC Satellite Beach, FL, USA Beneteau 38 37
45. USA 63 Second Wind Mike/Ray Sullivan Key Biscayne Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Dufour 44 44
46. USA H42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker hisc Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42
47. USA 16 Soap Opera Scott Self Rush Creek Yacht Club Rockwall, TX, USA Hobie 33 33
48. USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes USSailing Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanic 43 43
49. USA 53228 Tangent Gerald Taylor CBYRA Pasadena, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38
50. USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40
51. USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb STC/Coral Reef Y.C. Coral Cables, FL, USA Aerodyne 38 38
52. USA 20 Tiger Alan Jepson Fun N Sun Palm Bay, FL, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.6
53. USA 41507 Trident Keith Gulley Dania, FL, USA Condor 40 40
54. USA 8 Unicorn Michael Peteler HISC Pompano Beach, FL, USA Creekmore/Croff 36'
55. CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Richard Oland Royal Kennebecasis Yacht Club Rothesay, NB, CAN Southern Cross 52 52'
56. USA 31790 Wild Woman Randy Stanton Miami Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA C&C 40 39'7
57. USA 9267 Wind Pirate Dan Whelan Gulfstream Sailing club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Jeanneau 39'

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022