2017 Around Long Island Regatta (41st Annual)
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28
2.   N/A Apollo Ryan Pinch Annapolis, MD, USA Swan 56 56
3.   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Mirek Poplawski Rockaway Beach, NY, USA Hunter 31 31
4.   USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5.   USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40
6.   USA 39516 PHRF Avalanche Mark DiSanti Craig Albrecht Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
7.   USA 39516 IRC Avalanche Mark Disanti Craig Albrecht USA
8.   USA 9368 Bandera YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt Kings Point, NY, USA S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl 57
9.   USA 39520 Blue Moon YCC Luke Puk Kinnelon , NJ, USA Farr 395 39
10.   1782 CAVAN BUCK YCC Brian Gallagher Northport, NY, USA Catalina 36 36
11. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12.   USA 51601 IRC Desperado Leo Vasiliev USA
13.   USA 51601 PHRF Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40
14.   USA 60042 Dream Catcher Michael Sears Sea Cliff, NY, USA Beneteau First 36S7 35'9
15.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
16.   USA 31729 Elusive Wayne Gillikin Wayne, NJ, USA Cal 39 39
17.   73030 Encore arseni radomyselski Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30
18.   USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
19.   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Tom Reese Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31
20.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
22.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10
23.   1337 Halia Oliver Sosinsky Jersey City, NJ, USA S2 9.2c 30
24.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Charles Chiaramonte Belle Terre, NY, USA Catalina 445 44'5
25.   USA 93139 Hee Soo Eric Baumes Nyack, NY, USA C&C 34/36 XLMD 35.5
26.   CAN 1213 PHRF Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Toronto, Ontario , CAN Pogo 12.50 40
27.   CAN 1213 IRC Hermes Ocean Racers USA
28.   185 Intrepid Chris Goodwin West Islip, NY, USA Tartan 28
29.   USA 002 intruder Glenn Reed Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40'
30.   USA 51810 Jalacor Richard Radigan East Northport, NY, USA C&C 121 40
31.   USA 60488 Kathryn Jeffrey Butler Shoreham, NY, USA C&C 115 38
32.   USA 274 Kinsale YCC Michael White New York, NY, USA J 30 30
33. Doyle Sailmakers  53 Mary Elizabeth III Neill Parker Forest Hills, NY, USA Hunter 37.5 37.5
34.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
35.   USA 197 Morning Glory YCC Com Crocker Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
36.   USA 99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
37.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
38.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie YCC Oakcliff Sailing Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32
39.   53537 One Love Raymond Hinske South Orange, NJ, USA Beneteau 44.7 44.8
40. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
41.   USA 60804 Pana-Sea Slawomir Ted Glazowski Rego Park, NY, USA Bavaria Cruiser 33 34.7
42.   17 Patti Anne John Clare Shirley, NY, USA C&C 30
43.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Midshipman Peter Wallin Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40
44.   USA 71199 Prevail Swack Pritz Vitaglione Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
45.   USA 102 Privateer 102 Rich Fleischman Setauket, NY, USA Kiwi FC40 Class40 40
46.   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
47.   USA 52238 IRC Ragana Darius Peleda USA
48.   USA 52238 PHRF RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
49.   USA 40627 Rebecca David Rosenheck Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Baltic 38 DP 38
50.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
51.   749 Sails Exclusive Eric Hamm Edgewater, NJ, USA Oceanis 352 35
52.   USA 60393 Salsa Thomas Andrews New Paltz, NY, USA C&C 121 40
53.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5
54. Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Anthony Leitner Yardley, PA, USA Morgan 43 43
55.   2736 Seneschal Stephen Kelley Blue Point, NY, USA P35cb 34.2
56.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37
57.   USA 60570 Sol Y Luna Peter Wolf Jersey City, NJ, USA Jeanneau SO 35 35
58.   USA 1416 PHRF Sonrisa Greg Kelly West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44
59.   USA 1416 IRC Sonrisa Greg Kelly USA
60.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
61.   USA 60109 Swell Robert Purcell Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau 40 39.86
62.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
63.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5
64.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
65.   USA 46831 UDACHA Vladimir Koulik Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
66.   USA 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C RM/RK 39'10
67. Other  USA 697 V&P Marek Kurek Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79
68.   933 Valor Morghulis Kevin Duffy Lynbrook , NY, USA Sloop, monohull, 28.5 28.5
69.   USA 52599 Wahoo William Johnson Annapolis, MD, USA Kerr 50 50
70.   USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
71.   USA 60069 Yumi III Yuji Sugimoto Wyckoff, NJ, USA Beneteau 423 Oceanis 43.2
72. North Sails  192 Zephyr James Moore New York, NY, USA Pearson 31 30.7'

Main Menu

NYCB Brewers Marina goslings LLM
Fairview-Licht GoldenEye Maui Jim VP Events
harken mudbuginc Baker Air NorthSails
New Jersey Beer Co. samadams News12 WBAB
Ocean Navigator Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017