2009 Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
2. USA 56 Alastor Rufus Blocksidge Huntington, NY, USA Cal 35 35
3. USA 32688 Alviento Antony Sklarew Stuyvesant YC Croton, NY, USA PSN 10M 33 ft
4. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 32
5. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor Y.C. Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
6. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
7. USA 51000 Bombardino Macrae Sykes Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
8. USA 30555 Callisto Nicholas Barker Norwalk Y.C. Saddel River, NJ, USA Sloop 40
9. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New york, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36
10. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Indian Harbor Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
11. USA 87354 Concordia Johan Bengtsson Mount Sinai Yacht Club Rocky Point, NY, USA Ericson 38
12. USA 39506 Coyote Bill Rechenwald / Paul Clemens Indian Harbor/Stamford Riverside, Ct, USA Farr 395 39.5
13. USA 51169 Crazy Horse Ronald Weiss Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Frers 45 45
14. USA 50 Dancing Bear Constantine Baris Sea Cliff Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA Sabre 34 Mk1 CB 34
15. USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 42.7
16. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy YRA Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
17. USA 32 Extra Dry Drew Lambert New York, NY, USA Pearson Renegade 28 28
18. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
19. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Norwalk Westport, CT, USA J 100 34
20. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Tom Ward Glen Island Y.C. Holmes, New York, USA Morgan 30 Kcb. 30ft
21. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10
22. 217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
23. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
24. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40
25. USA 52155 Gotcha Joseph Gotch Norwalk Yacht Club Norwak, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
26. USA 126 Gwenelle Bill Drake Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA X-Yachts 38 38
27. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
28. USA 42596 IBIS Britt Whelpley Noroton Yacht Club West Redding, CT, USA Bristol 38.8 38.40
29. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Cos Cob, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
30. 1237 Kitty Hawk Michael Schaus IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35
31. USA 51518 Lapin Christopher Clark Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Benneteau First 40.7 40
32. USA 308 Lark David Bechtel / Jim Raezer IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40'
34. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
35. USA 52994 Maudelayne Bud Heerde Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
36. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot(T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
37. USA 52526 Moondance Rev. Buster Crowley Gaelic American YC Carrickfergus, IRL Swan 44MKI 44
38. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
39. USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka Laurel Hollow, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
40. USA 123 Outward Bound Ed Colloton Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.8
41. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
42. USA 41602 Pressure Drop Carl Gish Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Frers 33 33 ft
43. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
44. USA 1777 Rainmaker Kenneth Hylwa Meriden, CT, USA Swan 40 40'
45. USA 54919 Ripple John Towers Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 37 37.5
46. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
47. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
48. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
49. USA 10878 STAR J. Ohstrom / H. Romero City Island YC / STC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
50. USA 52446 Syzygy Walter Kress New York Mahwah, NJ, USA Outbound 46 46.40
51. KB2 Tacita Kerry & Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
52. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sidney Kiwitt Stroudsburg, PA, USA Paris 34 34.5
53. USA 42969 Trilogy Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J 44 44
54. USA B40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40
55. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
56. USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40
57. USA 98 Xuberant Stephen Edwards Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yacht 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019