2017 Annapolis - Newport Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Tactician Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35
2.   USA 18443 Akela III Roel Hoekstra Plymouth Meeting, PA, USA Swan 43 43
3.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar Pragathi Katta Washington, DC, USA J 42 42
4. North Sails  USA 127 AMHAS MacKenzie Davis Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40
5.   GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch London, London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9
6. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina Will Passano Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37
7.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
8. Quantum Sails  USA 42454 Chasseur Miles Cook Atlanta, GA, USA Little Harbor 54
9.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss (Sub-Class 1) Butch Ulmer Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
10.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey Tom Watson Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36
11.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 49
12.   NA24 Gallant Robert LaGuardia Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44
13.   USA 42324 Glory US Coast Guard Academy Will Colomb New London, Connecticut, USA J 44 44
14.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
15. Evolutions Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39
16.   USA 521 Hooligan Theodore Papenthien Annapolis, MD, USA TP52 52
17.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Jeff Leigh Arnold, MD, USA Dehler 36 35.9
18.   NA22 Integrity Chris Cantillo Annapolis, MD, USA NAVY 44 44
19. North Sails  USA 60786 JAMBO Mark Coleman Nicholas Dovbniak Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41
20. North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40
21. North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37
22.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Houston, TX, USA J 44 44
23.   USA 50095 KODIAK Llwyd Ecclestone West Palm Beach, FL, USA R/P 66 66
24. Ullman Sails  USA 32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey Matt Targarona Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38
25.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38
26. UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Vladimir Kulinichenko Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
27.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42
28.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40
29.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Oakcliff Sailing Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32
30. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55
31.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40
32.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37
33.   USA 61041 Parallel Blue Myles Coleman South Kingston, RI, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25
34. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Welf Ludwig West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
35.   USA 60059 Ranger Gunnar Hough Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40
36.   USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Tim Knowles Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 362 36
37.   USA 666 Reindeer tony parker washington, dc, USA Morris 47 47
38.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Rich Krolak Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
39. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival Bob Cantwell (Sub-Class 1) West Chester, PA, USA Xp44 43.6
40.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio (Sub-Class 1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
41.   USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35
42.   USA 60057 Sand Dollar Steve Eller Tim Colvin Brookeville, MD, USA Oceanis 45 45
43.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
44. Quantum Sails  USA 50787 Schematic Robert Fox Arlington, VA, USA J 42 42
45.   USA 51334 Shinnecock Jimmy Praley (Sub-Class 1) Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
46.   USA 52539 Solstice Jim Bordeaux Yorktown, VA, USA J 40 40
47.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly (Sub-Class 1) West Palm Beach, FL, USA Xp44 44
48.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
49.   USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage Chesapeake, VA, USA Tripp 41 41
50.   USA 60063 Warrior Stephen Murray, Jr. Metairie, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
51.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan (Sub-Class 1) Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
52.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born (Sub-Class 1) Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017