2017 J/Fest New England
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 157 157 Patrick Isherwood East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
2. USA 3148 All In Paul Schmidle East Greenwich, RI, USA J 24 24
3. USA 3148 All In Paul Schmidle East Greenwich, RI, USA J 24 24
4. USA 489 Allora! Alexander Clegg East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5
5. Annapolis YC Youth Team Porter Kavle/ Will Comerford/ Ben Podlich/ Jake Vickers Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
6. CAN 3729 A-salt Edmond Rees Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 24 24
7. USA 3360 barfly Robert Lambert Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
8. USA TBD Blind Squirrel Brad Read Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
9. USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30
10. USA 5208 Bogus Will Welles Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
11. USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
12. USA 2736 Boreas (J/24 Friday) Finn Hadlock Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
13. USA 2547 Buckshot Steven Kirkpatrick Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
14. USA 2547 Buckshot Steven Kirkpatrick Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
15. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
16. USA 2803 civil war tony iacono newport, ri, USA J 24 24
17. USA 2083 Civil War Tony Iacano Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
18. USA 1533 Conundrum William Porter Jamestown, RI, USA J 22 22
19. Coral Reef YC Youth Team Ivan Shestopalov/ Sam Baker/ Shawn Harvey/ Jack Johansson/ Claudia Loicono Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
20. USA 3688 Crack of Noon Ian Scott Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
21. USA 87 Dirt Dog Nick Cromwell Bristol, RI, USA J 22 22
22. USA 43865 Duck Soup Stephen Lipman Newport, RI, USA J 37c 37
23. USA 635 Dusty Peter Levesque Tiverton, RI, USA J 22 22
24. Eastern YC Junior Team Clark Uhl/ Katharine Bowman/ Rachel Foster/ Garret McKinnon/ Kate O'Donnell Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 7m
25. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
26. USA 1948 Eskimo Sisters Tim Corbett Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
27. USA 3294 FastLane Harry Lane Jamestown, RI, USA J 24 24
28. USA 327 Flying High Daniel Borsutzky North Kingstown, RI, USA J 30 30
29. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
30. USA 5208 Fudgie Matthew Coughlin Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24
31. USA 4116 Fudgie Matthew Coughlin Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24
32. USA 579 GiJima Gordon Fletcher North Kingstown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 96 Good Trade Nicole Breault San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
34. USA 72 Gut Feeling (Corinthian) Ted Herlihy South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
35. USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
36. USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
37. USA 2243 Invictus Chris Sheldon Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
38. USA 25 Junkanoo Rachel Bryer Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 32715 KAOS Jim Hilton Tiverton, RI, USA J 30 30
40. 790 Katie G Cameron Peahl Providence, RI, USA J 22 22
41. USA 5002 Little Feat Jeff Johnstone Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
42. USA 4119 Little Martha Chris Clancy Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
43. USA 4119 Little Martha Chris Clancy Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
44. Little Traverse YC Youth Team Ian Beckley/ Preston Carey/ Robert Duff/ Franny Schulte Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 373 Lucky Christopher Murray Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 164 Madcap Dan Bullard Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5
47. USA 049 Marquise II Samuel Goldblatt Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
48. USA 14 Memory Kevin Dakan Warwick, RI, USA J 110 36
49. MEX 4029 MONSTER FISH KENNETH PORTER ESTADO DE MEXICO, MEX J 24 24
50. MEX 4029 Monster Fish (J/24 Friday) Kenneth Porter VALLE DE BRAVO, Estado de Mexico, MEX J 24 24
51. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
52. MudRatz Racing Youth Team Zach Champney/ Peter Cronin/ Lily Flack/ Alex Hughes/ Lucy Rath Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 2991 Passage East Ted Winston Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
54. USA 126 Picante John Sahagian Narragansett, RI, USA J 109 35
55. USA 211 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit Warren, RI, USA J 105 34.5
56. Sail Newport Youth Team Andrew Sheerin / Brendan Read / Kate Nota / Ted Bjerregaard Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
57. Santa Barbara YC Youth Team Lucas Pierce/ Ryan Eastwood/ Chris Kayda/ Payne Donaldson/ Kris Ozolins Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
58. USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
59. USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
60. Severn Sailing Association Youth Team James Golden/ Casey Cabot/ Luke Koerschner/ Harrison Koller/ Nicholas Papadopoulis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
61. St. Petersburg YC Youth Sailing Team Blaire McCarthy/ Cameron Delgado/ Callista Hopkins/ Heather Kerns/ Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
62. USA 55 Sting Peter Colby North Kingstown, RI, USA J 92S 30
63. USA 332 Strider (Corinthian) Daniel Corcoran Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
64. USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil Steve Wood West Kingstown, RI, USA J 24 24
65. USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil Steve Wood West Kingstown, RI, USA J 24 24
66. USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington Mckinney, TX, USA J 105 34.5
67. USA 3499 Uncle Al Jeff Curtin Westerly, RI, USA J 24 24
68. USA 203 URSA (Corinthian) Brooke Mastrorio Mattapoisett, MA, USA J 109 35
69. USA 5283 USA 5283 Jeff Johnstone / David Coppe Newport, RI, USA J 24 24
70. USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
71. USA 5476 Velocidad (J/24 Friday) Christopher Stone Middletwon, NJ, USA J 24 24
72. USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
73. USA 1575 Wharf Rat Cory Sertl Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22
74. USA 2249 Who Wa Allan Vanderheyden West Chester, PA, USA J 24 24
75. USA 2249 Who Wa (J/24 Friday) Allan Vanderheyden West Chester, PA, USA J 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018