2017 62nd Edlu Distance Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
2. USA 34 Albondigas Al Minella Huguenot Hellertown, PA, USA J88 29
3. USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
4. 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42
5. USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
6. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
7. USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33
8. USA USA169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32
9. USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35
10. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
11. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
12. USA 51959 Cynthia Steven Landis New York Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Grand Soleil 46.3 46
13. 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36'
14. USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40
15. USA 24 Deviation - YCC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J88 29
16. USA 51027 Evenstar Andrew Garcia Indian Harbor Yacht Club Clinton Corners, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51
17. USA 32622 Feng Shui Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Farr 37 37.5
18. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
19. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
20. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
21. USA 6608 GALE Jerry Ellstein Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA Swan 66s 66
22. USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36
23. USA 1200 High Noon Midshipman Ben White United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41
24. USA 326 Hoonigan Francis Racioppi Oyster Bay Marine Center New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
25. USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
26. USA 60 Jackal Randall Saunders New Canaan, CT, USA J 100 33
27. 40789 lora Ann richard du moulin larchmont/Storm Trysail larchmont, ny, USA Express 37 37
28. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
29. USA 118 Manitou Greg Slamowitz Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, Rhode Island, USA J 111 36.5
30. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
31. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
32. USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32
33. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J88 29
34. USA 60522 No Name Yet Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J88 29.19
35. USA 118a Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40
36. USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32
37. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
38. USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
39. USA 389 Privateer YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
40. USA 85 Ragamuffin Pete Saladino Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35
41. USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket, NY, USA J88 29
42. USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
43. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
44. 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50
45. 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
46. USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
47. USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Beach Point YC/STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49'
48. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
49. 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Ossining, ny, USA J 124 44.6
50. USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80
51. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
52. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA NEB / Kernan 39 39
53. USA 45024 Trailblazer Brian Finn Lloyd Harbor New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45
54. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
55. USA 114 Varekai Peter Hein American Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
56. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele NYYC New York, NY, USA J 111 36
57. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, CT, USA Xp44 44
58. USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
59. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019