2010 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill and Lucy Walker Cedar Point (T1) Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
2. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant STC/ Cedar Point(T1) Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
3. USA 60140 American Girl Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA King 40 40
4. HKG 2101 Apsara Mike Sleightholme Huguenot Summit, NJ, USA J 109 10.6m
5. USA 824 Arara David Nardella Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA X-412 41
6. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 44.7 44' 11
7. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
8. 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33.25
9. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
10. USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / New York New York, NY, USA J 120 Mod 40
11. USA 4224 barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Shelter I. YC/NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.5
12. USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
13. USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth NYYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Mini Maxi 69'
14. USA 53560 Bella P.I.T.A Meghan Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Tripp 75 75
15. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry/ Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
16. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American Yacht Club/STC(T1) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 ft.
17. USA 52650 Brand New Day James Madden Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA J 65 65
18. USA 52318 Brutus Alan Eland Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA J 120 40
19. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts STC(T2) Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48' 48'
20. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman Sea Cliff, NYYC New York City, NY, USA J 44 44.9
21. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF36 36.5
22. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss STC/IHYC(T1) Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40
23. USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Donald Nicholson SanDiegoYC/RaritanYC/RStLYC Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Farr 42 IRC 42
24. USA 32441 Cygnette William J. Mayer NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Nautor Swan 44.36'
25. USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy Michael Lachance Mystic River Mudheads Wolcott, CT, USA J 105 34.5
26. USA 50953 Dolphin Henry S. Morgan CCA/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA frac (31/32) sloop 42.04
27. USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48
28. USA 50500 Dragonfly Colin McGranahan Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 130 43
29. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor Yacht Club(T2) Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40'
30. USA 20621 Emily Edwin Gaynor Pequot(T1), STC southport, CT, USA custom-k a nielsen 43-9
31. USA 39537 Fearless Shaun Ensor Branford Yacht club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4
32. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
33. USA 58 Flying Goose Daniel van Starrenburg New York Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA CTM Sloop 56.31'
34. USA 60217 Frolic Peter Brown IHYC(T2) New Canaan, CT, USA Sabre 362 36
35. CAN 099 Galilée Jean-Pierre Turgeon Valcour St-Bernard-de-lacolle, Quebec, CAN Bene First 44.7 45,8
36. USA 8390 Genuine Risk USMMA McAllister USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Canting Keel Maxi 97'
37. USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J 44 44
38. USA 406 Gracie Steve and Simon Frank STC(T3) Darien, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 69
39. USA 50040 Great Shoal Walton Alder Riverside(T1) Riverside, CT, USA X-40 40'
40. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford(T1) Rowayton, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
41. USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 1200 High Noon Colin Rath Storm Trysail Club(T2) New York City, NY, USA Bermuda Sloop 12.49
43. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC/Stamford YC(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
44. USA 2650 Hound Frank Eberhart New York, NY, USA CTM 60 60
45. USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42
46. USA 92 JADED Peter Rugg Fishers I/NYYC/STC(T2) New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
47. USA 46 Kamoa'e Eric Lecoq none Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 40
48. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor(T2) Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 40.7 40
49. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Schock 40 40
50. USA 31346 Lindy David Dickerson Niantic Bay YC Waterford, CT, USA Peterson 38 37.8
51. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Storm Trysail(T1) / Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
52. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
53. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot(T1) / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
54. USA 5252 Natalie J Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP52 52
55. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
56. USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
57. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket Mt Sinai, NY, USA J 35 35.5
58. USA 12 Partnership David/MaryEllen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club(T1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40
59. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
60. USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
61. USA 1777 Rain Maker Kenneth Hylwa Meriden, CT, USA Swan 40 40'
62. USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club(T1) Hartford, CT, USA RP 90 W B 90
63. US 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC(T2) Southport, CT, USA FT10M 33
64. USA 666 Reindeer Peter Driscoll/ Tony Parker Storm Trysail Washington, DC, USA Morris 47 47
65. USA 50316 Ricochet York Bergin-Pugh New London, CT, USA J 120 40
66. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim NYYC/Storm Trysail(T3) New York, NY, USA R/P 55 55
67. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
68. USA 444 Runaway Lawrence R. Glenn CCA Locust Valley, NY, USA J 44 44.98
69. USA 51830 Seabiscuit Nathan Owen Norwell, MA, USA J 46 46
70. USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Glen Island Larchmont, NY, USA First 36.7 36
71. USA 1818 Sinn Fein Peter Rebovich Raritan Yacht Club/STC(T3) Metuchen, NJ, USA Cal 40 39.5
72. USA 52488 SirenSong Thomas Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 133 43
73. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC(T1)/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
74. USA 52599 Snow Lion Lawrence Huntington STC/IHYC(T1) New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50'
75. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off-soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
76. USA 10878 STAR J.Ohstrom / H.Romero STC/CIYC Dumont, NJ, USA Aeromarine 50 50
77. USA 700 Starlight Blaine Pedlow Kings Point, NY, USA Simonis Voogd 56
78. USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot(T2) Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
79. USA 332 Strider Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club Hartsdale, NY, USA J 109 35.5
80. USA 51709 Tabasco John Levinson PYC(T1)/NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 46 46
81. KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club(T1) Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
82. USA 50974 Temptation Arthur & Peter Santry NYYC Arlington, VA, USA Taylor 45 45
83. USA 36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty Bronx, NY, USA First 36.7 36
84. USA 52024 Terrapin Jon Litt Riverside Yacht Club(T1) Greenwich, CT, USA Bene First 40.7 40.7
85. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC(T2)/ NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
86. USA 60212 Truant Joe Taylor Milford, CT, USA Tartan 4100 41
87. USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar NY Athletic Club & STC(T1) Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 45
88. USA 65002 Vanquish USMMA/ Riker/Rego/Lucas USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA STP65 65
89. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
90. USA 3302 Wildeyes Teri & Pete Binkley Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5'
91. USA 12241 Wings Mike Bruno / Jim Callahan NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 122 40
92. USA 43640 Wired John Kimberly BYRC Fairfield, CT, USA Tripp 40 40
93. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45
94. USA 42050 Zest Brian Swiggett CSHBC Huntington, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022