2010 Bayfield Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 115 Allegro Bruce Marcus n/a Willmar, MN, USA S2 7.9 26 feet
2. USA 41995 Angisina Perry King WYC-AIS Minneapolis, MN, USA Soverel 39
3. USA 357 Bebop Grant Wilcox WYC/AIS Brainerd, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
4. USA 30 Bigger Juan Mark Shefchik Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, Mn, USA San Juan 28 28
5. CAN 364 Byrr Peter Hansen TBYC Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
6. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35.25
7. USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
8. USA 39539 Chippewa Dave West WYC Bayfield, WI, USA Farr395 39
9. USA 33 Escape Kenny Good John Rieke n.a. Excelsior, MN, USA C&C 33 33
10. USA 181 Ilmatar Chad Lowney Duluth Yacht Club / Barkers Island Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA Ranger 28 TM 28
11. USA 41076 Integrity Mike LaBore St. Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA Nassau 45 45
12. USA 539 key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 31'10
13. USA 50296 Kicks Steve Henry DYC Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33
14. USA 26 Leggiero Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA Stuart Knockabout 28 28'
15. USA 047 Mom Amie Mike Lamb Pike Creek Keel Club Long Lake, MN, USA Sloop 35
16. USA 2 Moon Dancers Roman Drewiczak Shakopee, MN, USA Hunter34 34
17. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay, Ontario, CAN J-Boat 40
18. USA none Olo2 Danny Saathoff Yacht Club of Alternative Intelligence Robbinsdale, MN, USA O'day 35 35
19. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35
20. CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ONT, CAN C&C 37 37
21. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-2 34
22. USA 34006 Quiet Storm Ron Pool Blomkest, MN, USA S2 10.3 33'9
23. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Sloop 40'-0
24. USA 10064 Redhawk Mark Janda Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 38 37'7
25. USA 41431 Ride Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, MN, USA Morgan Nelson/Marek 36
26. USA 30918 Scot-Free Scott Schoeler Duluth Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA C&C 27 27'
27. USA 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ONT, CAN X Yacht 3/4 ton 33
28. USA 81 Strawman Rob Finnigan Duluth, MN, USA J/92 30
29. USA 1234 Sumerland Brian Bullock USA
30. USA 2432 TAKU Ron Simons Duluth Yacht Club, Barker's Island Yacht Club Oakdale, MN, USA Catalina 25 Std Rig 25'
31. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
32. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44
33. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Bayfield Inn Bodin Fisheries Boreal Shores Kayaking Ethel’s at 250
Living Adventure Maggie's Morty’s Pub Mount Gay Rum
North Coast Community Sailing Pier Plaza Restaurant Rum Line Bar Superior Charters
Pete's Sail Loft Wild by Nature   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022