2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   TRI 2343 AmBushe Stephen Bushe Diego Martin, D.M., TRI J 24 24
2.   GRN 2 Apero Jason Fletcher Saint George's, GRD Albin Stratus 37 37
3.   USA Archage 3 Ed Pullen Luxembourg, LUX Moorings Cat 46 46
4.   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Paul Solomon Cascade, Port of Spain, TRI Henderson 35 35
5.   Blanquilla Dieter Burkhalter St. George's, GRN Swan 53 53
6.   BAR Bloody Mary Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Hughes 38 38
7.   14600 Boxxer Scott Watson Vancouver, BC, CAN Jeanneau 51 51
8.   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Paul Johnson Bridgetown, BAR Beneteau First Class 10 10M
9.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan St George, GRN Hobie 33 32'
10.   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Paul King Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92m
11.   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Anne O'Sullivan Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Elan 37 11.07m
12.   GRN 4167 Die Hard Robert Yearwood Westerhall, St Davids, GRN J 24 24
13.   Done Talking Christopher Robertson TRI Hunter Ledgend 430 43
14.   GBR N/A Esprit Sally Digby-Smith Haslemere, GBR Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 50
15.   Glacier TBD St. Georges, GRN Windward Carriacou Sloop 40
16.   BAR 4795 Glory Daze Gus Reader St John, BAR J 24 24
17.   NOR 14000 GODOT Paul Fevang Nesbru, NOR Swan 66s 20.15m
18.   GER Hundertwasser Horst Mueller-Peters Koeln, NRW, GER Balticat 43 13,2 meters
19.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43' 0
20.   Julia Peter Evans St. Georges, GRN Swan 48 48
21.   BRA 012 jumpingjackflash Elena Ery Málaga, ESP Gran Soleis 57 57
22.   SIN 434 Kinabalu Robert Linton Howison Singapore, SGP Elan Impression 434 13.41M
23.   La Vida Gary Lohman La Quinta, CA, USA Moorings 515 50
24.   ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Falmouth, ATG J 122 40
25.   USA USA My Mistress Robert Mills Barbados, BAR Bavaria 46 46
26.   GBR 150L Novua Arca Tony McBride Reading, Berkshire, UK Beneteau First 50 15m
27.   OE 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Wien, Wien, AUT Swan 43 13,0 m
28.   ESP 01 Rush Chris Long St Georges, GRN Rush 10 10 meters
29.   Savvy Danny Donelan St. Georges, GRN Petit Martinique Sloop 40
30.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno OnDeck UK Farr 65 65
31.   CAN 2 Spray I Devlin Mcintyre Salt Spring I, BC, CAN Tartan 3700 37
32.   TRI 7676 Storm peter peake Port of Spain, TRI RP 43 43
33.   suave joseph walsh key biscayne, fL, USA LAgoon 470 47
34.   USA Sundance Glen Hurd St Thomas , V.I., USA Csy44 44
35.   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Richard Jerrom Warwick, UK Beneteau 47.7 48
36.   USA Tatonka Carl Sinnige USA Moorings 515 50
37.   Triumph Russ Fielden St. Georges, GRN Contessa 40 40
38.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Harbourview, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34.5

Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017