2017 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 3815 |
Actaea |
Michael M Cone
|
CYCOP, CCA |
Philadelphia, PA, USA |
Hinckley B 40 |
40.43 |
2. |
USA 43968 |
Alibi |
Gardner Grant
|
Pequot YC/STC/RORC |
Westport, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
3. |
USA 43 |
Amadeus V |
Jay Turchetta
|
Brewers, Cowesett |
Harvard, MA, USA |
Xp 38 |
38 |
4. |
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
5. |
USA 40852 |
Audacious |
Robert Farnum
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Oxford, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
6. |
USA 50085 |
Aurora |
Gus Carlson
|
New York YC / Larchmont YC |
Bedford, NY, USA |
Reichel Pugh 66 |
66 |
7. |
USA 52155 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC / NYYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
8. |
USA 50343 |
Choucas |
Frederic Cosandey
|
Storm Trysail Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Jeanneau SF 36 |
36.5 |
9. |
USA 4304 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker 43 |
43 |
10. |
USA 51601 |
Desperado YCC |
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing
|
|
Bayville, NY, USA |
Custom 40 |
40 |
11. |
USA 45016 |
Dire Wolf |
Larry Hennessy
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Middlefield, CT, USA |
IMX-45 TMDK |
45 |
12. |
USA 52948 |
Dragon |
Hugh Balloch
|
Noroton/New York |
Darien, CT, USA |
Swan 48 |
48 |
13. |
USA 51027 |
EVENSTAR |
Andrew Garcia
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Stanfordville, NY, USA |
Sou'wester 51 |
51 |
14. |
USA 51506 |
Exuberance |
Chris Eichmann
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-442 |
44 |
15. |
USA 52361 |
Frequent Flyer |
Alistair Duke
|
Saugatuck Harbor YC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
16. |
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C 38 |
37 |
17. |
USA 60468 |
Gemini |
James Coffman
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Hanse 375 |
37.25 |
18. |
USA 53333 |
Gringo |
Michael McGuire
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Pearson 37 |
37 |
19. |
USA 60036 |
Helios |
Adrian Little
|
Cedar Point |
Newport, RI, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
20. |
USA 1200 |
High Noon YCC |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 41 |
41 |
21. |
USA 32510 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Swan |
43 |
22. |
USA 326 |
Hoonigan |
Francis Racioppi
|
Oyster Bay Marine Center |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
23. |
USA 60682 |
Infidel |
Daniel Galyon
|
NYYC |
Binghamton, NY, USA |
Dragonfly 32 |
32 |
24. |
USA 60825 |
Inigo Montoya |
Mike Piper
|
EYC, IYAC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Elliott 35ss |
35 |
25. |
USA 32730 |
Inisharon |
Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin
|
Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA |
Rye, NY, USA |
F&C 44 |
44 |
26. |
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
27. |
USA 50015 |
Jambi |
John Levinson
|
Pequot YC/NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
Bermuda 50 |
50' |
28. |
USA 1 |
Jazz |
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team-Mckeige
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, Ny, USA |
J/88 |
29 |
29. |
USA 12262 |
Jonrob |
John Storck, Jr
|
Storm Trysail |
Huntington, NY, USA |
Ericson 39 |
39 |
30. |
USA 32 |
Libertas |
John Donovan
|
Pequot Yacht Club / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
31. |
USA 45454 |
Lir |
John McNamara
|
AYC/STC/NYYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Swan 45 |
45 |
32. |
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard du moulin
|
Larchmont/Storm Trysail |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
33. |
USA 60492 |
LUCY GEORGINA |
PETER BACON
|
Ram Island YC |
NOANK, CT, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
34. |
USA 61216 |
Luna |
Alessandro Pagani
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Lexington, MA, USA |
Spirit 47 Cr |
46.75 |
35. |
USA 51137 |
Mad Dash |
Jerry Cole
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Swan 40 |
40 |
36. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
American Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
37. |
USA 60628 |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
34 |
38. |
USA 197 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
39. |
USA 118 |
Oakcliff Racing Class 40 |
Oakcliff Racing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
40. |
USA 51990 |
Oakcliff-Blue |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing Center |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40M |
40 |
41. |
USA 93367 |
Pegasus |
Hartmut Ludwig
|
Keyport YC / RORC |
West Windsor, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
42. |
USA 28990 |
Phantom - CC |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 40 |
40 |
43. |
USA 50009 |
Privateer |
Ron O'Hanley
|
NYYC |
Boston, MA, USA |
Cookson 50 |
50 |
44. |
USA 389 |
Privateer-YCC |
Hobie Ponting
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
45. |
USA 60669 |
Prospector |
Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners
|
Shelter Island YC / NYYC / RORC / STYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
Mills 68 |
68 |
46. |
USA 45045 |
Pterodactyl |
Scott Weisman
|
New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale |
White Plains, NY, USA |
R/P 45 custom |
45 |
47. |
USA 402 |
Raptor |
Frank Conway
|
Hudson Cove/Storm Trysail Club |
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
48. |
USA 42886 |
Sapphire |
Jim Farrell
|
Black Rock Yacht Club / STC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35.5 |
49. |
USA 43681 |
Sawtooth |
Peter Schmiedeck
|
Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club |
Weston, CT, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
50. |
USA 61047 |
Skellum |
Kenneth Olsen
|
Raritan yacht club |
Bedminster, NJ, USA |
Oyster |
47 |
51. |
USA 60017 |
SKYE |
Michael Bistany
|
YRA |
Montauk, NY, USA |
Mills 41 |
40.7 |
52. |
USA 51356 |
Spectre |
Brian Prinz
|
Branford Yacht Club |
East Haven, CT, USA |
J 125 |
41 |
53. |
USA 95 |
Spookie |
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton |
South Norwalk, CT, USA |
TP52 |
52 |
54. |
USA12235 |
Summer Grace |
Kevin Kelley
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 122 |
40' |
55. |
USA 61915 |
Summer Storm |
Andrew Berdon
|
Beach Point YC/STC |
Hartsdale, NY, USA |
Marten 49 |
49 |
56. |
USA 56 |
Tacktile |
Jeffrey Wilson
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Sabre 42 CB |
41'9 |
57. |
USA 60665 |
Tartaruga |
David Messenger
|
Saugatuck Harbor Yacht club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 409 |
40 |
58. |
USA 50069 |
Temptation-Oakcliff |
Arthur Santry
|
NYYC |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Ker 50 |
50 |
59. |
USA 60937 |
threebeans |
Christopher Rosow
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
NEB / Kernan 39 |
39 |
60. |
USA 45024 |
Trailblazer |
Brian Finn
|
Lloyd Harbor |
New York, NY, USA |
Swan 45 |
45 |
61. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
62. |
USA 114 |
Varekai-YCC |
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
|
American Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
63. |
USA 88 |
Varuna |
Abhijeet Lele
|
NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
64. |
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
65. |
USA 324 |
Young American YCC |
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
66. |
USA 2112 |
YYZ |
Justin Bonar
|
RCYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 53 |
53 |
|