2017 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15997 99 problems Matthew Ruona Duluth yacht club Cloquet, Mn, USA Lindenberg 26 26
2. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
3. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
4. USA 05 or 003 Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata yacht club Superior, Wi, USA Farr 36 OD 36
5. USA 03 & 05 Annapurna Greg Nuss Wayzata Yacht Club Bayfield, WI, USA Farr 36 36
6. USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-Ton 40
7. 365 Audentia Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37
8. USA 120 Beast Mike&Selene Tennant St.Croix Hudson, WI, USA Melges 20 20
9. USA 357 Bebop Dennis Wenker Woodbury, MN, USA 27
10. CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35
11. USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35
12. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
13. 0000 Clear Air Tom Verburgt WYC San Diego, CA, USA Juneau 37.9 38
14. USA 16242 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30
15. USA 36216 Dutch Treat Ron Pool Pikes Creek Keel Club Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36
16. USA 612 Fly 2.0 Erik Wilson Big Cormorant Fargo, ND, USA J 70 7m
17. USA 14 Forever Young David Resch Wayzata Yacht Club Arden Hill, , MN, USA J120 40'
18. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
19. USA 33960 Genesis Samuel Clark Duluth Le Sueur, MN, USA C&C 35 Mk III 35
20. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft
21. 60674 Impromptu Tony Signorelli Wayzata St. Paul, MN, USA Irwin 30
22. USA 100 Javalina George Johns Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Paul, MN, USA J 80 26
23. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
24. 539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32'
25. USA 16948 La Baliene Mike Hepp AIYC St Paul, MN, USA Ranger 37
26. 60087 Loon John Provos St. Croix Hudson, Wi, USA Tartan 34-2 34.42
27. none Mara Mary Rice AIS Bayfield, WI, USA Cruiser 28 27.9
28. USA 45777 MC 2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50
29. USA 047 Mon Amie Mike Lamb Wayzata Yacht Club Long Lake, MN, USA Tartan 35
30. USA 15378 Mother Superior John Velat Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Tartan Ten 33
31. USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36
32. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
33. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
34. CAN 74094 Pennycress David Clarke Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
35. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack PCKC Bloomington, Mn, USA Tartan 34-2 34
36. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
37. 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36
38. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
39. USA 16815 Red Herring Thomas Family Duluth / Apostle Islands YC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38
40. USA 7 Running With Scissors - Myers/Harper Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Ultimate 20 20
41. 35 Simba Lee Ganz Minnetonka, Mn, USA Tartan 40
42. 6343 Slingshot Robert Berlinquette Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay , ON, CAN C&C 33 MKII 33
43. Uni 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28
44. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
45. USA 130 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA Melges 32 32
46. USA 74 Surf Andrew Murtomaki GYC Winnipeg, MB, CAN Viper 640 21
47. 52091 Tenacity Ron Boettner Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38
48. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
49. USA 54965 Tinkertoy Mark Janda Wayzata Yacht Club Bloomington, MN, USA C&C 34/36+ 35'6
50. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
51. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene First 36.7 36
52. 9 Underdog Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0
53. USA 60568 Virago Karl Freienmuth Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Pearson 39-2 WK 39.3
54. 40877 Walter Mitty XX Dan Birkholz None St. James, MN, USA CNC 38 38
55. 53 WindWalker Terry Anderson 53 Duluth, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
56. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
57. 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
58. USA 123456tbc Zepher Qwest John Spierre FL, USA C&C29 34
59. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018