2017 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21
2.   USA 34 Albóndigas Al Minella Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
3.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
4.   USA 186 Alliam lloyd Novick Stamford, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28
5.   USA 41241 And She Was Kurt Strecker Essex, CT, USA Nelson / Marek 45 45
6.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60
7.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
8.   USA 50085 Aurora Gus Carlson Bedford, NY, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66
9.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
10.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
11.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
12.   USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33 33
13.   USA 42844 Charlie V-CC SUNY Maritime Throggs Neck , NY, USA J 44 44
14. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
15.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
16.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40
17.   USA 24 Deviation - YCC Iris Vogel New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
18.   USA 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45
19.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
20.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
21.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
22.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
23.   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Andrew Garcia Stanfordville, NY, USA Sou'wester 51 51
24.   USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen Westport, CT, USA Express 37 37
25.   USA 51506 Exuberance Tyler and Chris Eichmann Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44
26.   USA 73195 Fir Na Tine TJ Kowalczyk Boston, MA, USA LaFitte 44 44
27.   USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34
28.   USA 60817 Fortissimo Richard Nugent Tampa, FL, USA Hanse 575 56'3
29.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30.   USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad Sammamish, WA, USA Bieker 53 Catamaran 53
31.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
32.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
33.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
34.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
35.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
36.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36
37.   CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
38.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
39.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41
40.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford, CT, USA S&S 49 49
41.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32
42.   USA 002 Intruder Glenn Reed Brooklyn, NY, USA Condor 40 trimaran 40
43. Other  AR3 Invincible-CC Lee Harrell West Point, NY, USA Navy 44 MK1 44
44.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
45. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi John Levinson Southport, CT, USA Bermuda 50 50'
46.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
47.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
48.   USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
49.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
50. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly Michael Greene New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5
51.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Chris Reyling/ John Browning Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
52.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
53.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
54.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
55. UK Sailmakers  USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
56.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5
57.   USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32
58.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42
59.   6603 NALA Jim Vos New Canaan, CT, USA HH 66 66
60.   USA 99 Narwana Bartosz Bilinski Brooklyn, NY, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
61.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
62.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
63.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
64.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black YCC Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
65.   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue YCC Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
66.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
67.   USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
68.   USA 16 Partnership MaryEllen Tortorello Bridgeport , CT, USA J 111 36.5
69. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
70.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44
71.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Scott Johnston Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40
72.   USA 71199 Prevail Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6
73.   USA 102 Privateer 102 Rich Fleischman Setauket, NY, USA Kiwi FC40 Class40 40
74.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68
75.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
76.   USA 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
77.   USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
78. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
79.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket, NY, USA J 88 29
80.   USA 163 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
81.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35
82.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35.5
83.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
84.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
85.   USA 61047 Skellum Kenneth Olsen Bedminster, NJ, USA Oyster 47
86.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7
87.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
88.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44
89.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
90.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52
91. Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40'
92.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49'
93.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold Mamaroneck, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7
94.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
95. Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
96.   USA 60665 Tartaruga David Messenger Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40
97.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5
98.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
99. Quantum Sails  USA 52985 Three Little Birds Kevin Baxley North Kingstown, RI, USA PT-11 Trimaran 36ft
100.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Southport, CT, USA NEB / Kernan 39 39
101.   1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 39' 3
102.   6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62
103.   USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 342 34
104.   USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez Closter, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26
105.   USA 46831 UDACHA Vladimir Koulik Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
106.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
107.   USA 114 Varekai-CC Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
108.   USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York, NY, USA J 111 36
109.   USA 60063 Warrior Stephen Murray King's Point, NY, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
110.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
111.   USA 324 Young American YCC - CC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
112.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017