13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 158 158 David Larson San Diego Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21ft
2. 211541 211541 amnon gitelson cpyc armonk, NY, USA laser 14.5
3. USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
4. USA 128 Amelie Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
5. USA 1158 Analog Ryan Davidson American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
6. USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert New York Yacht Club Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
7. 88 AYCIWKC Megan Ploch American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J70 37feet
8. USA 252 Bada Boom Bob McHugh Noroton Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
9. USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
10. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
11. USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese City Island Yacht Club Central Valley, NY, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 60351 Blue Fire Bill Baxter; Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35
13. USA 87569 Blue Flame Carolyn Driscoll Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Soveral 33 33
14. 61 BOOM BOOM BOYS Wade Waddell AYC Palm Beach Gardens , Florid , USA J70 7meter
15. 254 BRAVO Thomas Clark IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
16. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
17. USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
18. USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
19. USA 221 Cornelia Azzaretti / Carr Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
20. 206 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, Ct, USA Melges 32 32
21. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
22. USA 24 Deviation - YCC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
23. USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
24. USA 100 Elation Vincent L. Marshall Wilton, CT, USA IOD 33
25. USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
26. USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry New York Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
27. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
28. USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
29. USA 253 Foxtrot charles helme IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
30. 175 Freebird Nicholas DuBois Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 22
31. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
32. 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
33. USA 00 Gracie Teresa Laughlin Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
34. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30
35. USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
36. 256 India David Seabrook Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
37. S 14 Ingwe pierre bardoux horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA S class 28
38. USA 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
39. USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
40. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
41. USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm and Jack Cameron Dean Cedar Point Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Farr 30 30
42. USA 210173 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 4
43. USA 22 Kandahar2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27.5'
44. 176 Katherine Douglas Campbell Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Shields 30
45. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN Tartan 38 38
46. USA 200528 Laser Ryosuke Sakai CPYC Astoria, NY, USA Laser 14
47. USA 1274 Laser Chris Woods New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Laser 14
48. 205445 Laser Natalya Gontcharova n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser
49. 5448 Laser Alexandr Medvedev n/a Brooklyn, NY, USA Laser
50. 170379 Laser Chris Lange None Old Greenwich, CT, USA Laser 13'10.5"
51. USA 175553 Laser 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
52. USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
53. USA 95 Lightning McQueen Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 640 21
54. USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
55. USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/70 22.75
56. 182 Lure Tim Walsh LYC Norwalk, CT, USA Shields 30
57. 117 Makai John Evans Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside , CT, USA IOD 33
58. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
59. USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
60. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
61. USA 231 Mermaid Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti Larchmont YC/NYYC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
62. 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence Mcgrath Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Laser 14
63. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
64. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
65. USA 172496 N/A John Killeen Darien, CT, USA Laser 14
66. 61730 Nebulous William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Scampi 30 29.58
67. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
68. USA 7502 No Name Peter Mark Rocky Point Club Old Greenwich, Ct, USA Laser
69. USA 178550 None Jack Stevenson Riverside, CT, USA Laser 15
70. OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Chris Tella OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
71. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
72. 1254 Papa Nancy White Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
73. USA 1074 Pete Daniel Smith American Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
74. USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
75. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
76. 183 Rascal O'Connor / Young Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
77. USA 11426 Rascal (C) Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
78. USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Thomas Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
79. USA 257 Rift Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29
80. 258 Romeo Mimi Magarelli larchmont yacht club new rochelle, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
81. USA 68 S Boat william Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA S Boat 27'6
82. USA 335609 Sabotage YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
83. USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
84. RYC 2 Shaw Nick Sheppard Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
85. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
86. USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
87. USA 257 sierra Steve Schmidt IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
88. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
89. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
90. USA 33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
91. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
92. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC/LHYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
93. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
94. RYC 3 Starr Cynny Smith Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
95. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
96. 5 Swamp Fox . O'Brien/Lawless Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'
97. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
98. 38 Talisman N Burbank / W Briganti LYC brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30'2
99. 186 Tango Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
100. 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd Sandy Weil American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
101. 200155 TBA Bogie Freeman LHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Laser 13'9"
102. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
103. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
104. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
105. USA 101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
106. USA 155 Vellamo Colin Santangelo Eastern Yacht Club West Roxbury, MA, USA Viper 640 21
107. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
108. USA 37 Viper 37 Daniel Lin Larchmont YC Great Falls, VA, USA Viper 640 21
109. 120 Volunteer Jennifer Miller Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
110. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
111. 260 Whiskey Michael Millard IHYC / YRA-LIS Stamford, Ct, USA Ideal 18 18
112. 259 Yankee Thomas Ingram larchmont Y C WHITE PLAINS, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
113. USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
114. 1253 Zulu Pamela Washington Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
115. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy