2017 Hamble Classics Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. A 3 Aeolus Anthony Wheaton London, London, UK one off topsail gaff cutter 12.5 m
2. P 20 Alice pellow Dave Percival Sarratt, Herts, Gbr Cornish crabber pilot cutter 9.14 m
3. GBR 39 Aurora Adrian Green NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, UK Dragon 8.9 m
4. USA 54 BobKat II Andrew Webster Bursledon, Hampshire, GBR International 6 metre 11 m
5. N 23 Bojar Andrew Pearson Lymington, GBR 10 metre class 15.8 m
6. GBR 1866 N Breeze Robert Boulter Petersfield, Hampshire, UK Cal 40 11.96 m
7. - - Bronte Paulus Smith Danehill, Sussex, UK West Country Hooker 6.85 m
8. K 1034 Cetewayo David Murrin Haselmere , Surrey, UK Laurent Giles 7/8ths sloop 14.78 m
9. K 12 Charm of Rhu Martin Thomas Bosham, West Sussex, GBR 8m cruiser/racer 12.74 m
10. GBR 3802 L Chloe Giselle Michael Hough Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Spirit 65 19.7 m
11. 518 Y Cockleshell Jonty Sherwill Fareham, Hants, GBR Classic Dayboat 6.54 m
12. 1911 Cormorant Steve Meakin Cowes, UK One-off Gaff Yawl 12.8 m
13. GBR 1988 T Cuilaun Brian Smullen London, gbr Ketch 16.55 m
14. GBR 1665 Desperado Richard Loftus London, UK Swan 65 19.9 m
15. 33 Destina Mark Tomson Southampton, Hampshire, UK Harrison Butler Yonne Class 9.4 m
16. X 27 estelle simon russell hants, uk XOD 6.4 m
17. 12345 example Robert Vose Curd, SO, GBR oldie 12
18. GBR 96 Fantasy Paul Jones Southampton, Hampshire, Gbr XOD 6.4 m
19. GBR 612 R Firebrand Ramona-Ann Gale London, UK S&S 43 one off 13.17 m
20. 69 Firecracker Antony Fanshawe Twyford, Hants, GBR SCOD 7.9 m
21. 743 Fritha Bob Allen Winchester, Hants, USA Nordic Folkboat 6.0 m
22. H 174 Gloriana Ian Armstrong Preston Candover, Hampshire, GBR Herreshoff 12 4.82 m
23. X 59 Iona andrew bates southampton, hampshire, UK XOD 6.4 m
24. GBR 665 Isobel Andrew Quicke Fordingbridge, Hampshire, UK Nordic Folkboat
25. EB 6 Ivy Green Richard Jacobs Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Gaff cutter 13.8 m
26. DS 2 Jolie Brise Toby Marris Devizes, Wiltshire, UK Gaff Pilot Cutter 25 m
27. GBR 9055 R Kira Tim Gaukroger Hampshire, GBR Swan 55 16.8 m
28. X 54 Lark Nick Brebner Hamble, UK XOD 6.4 m
29. GBR 136 Laughing Gull Barney Sandeman Poole, Dorset, GBR Yawl 14.5 m
30. 908 Lutine of Helford James Youngman London, England, UK Laurent Giles one off classic 17.7 m
31. GBR 1856 R Mandarina Christine Hughes Southampton , Hampshire , UK International Folk Boat 7.86 m
32. 379 Maresta Mark Taylor East Wittering, West Sussex, UK One off 12.2 m
33. GBR 42 Melita John Mellows fareham, hants, UK International 6 metre 11 m
34. HB Y 1 Michief III Paul Barnes Guildford, Surrey, GBR Harrison Butler Yonne 10.36 m
35. X 13 Mischief Diana Wilson Winchester, hampshire, UK XOD 6.4 m
36. GBR 363 Mistress William Daniels East Molesey, Surrey, UK Dragon 8.9 m
37. GBR 1680 R Misty Stephen Card Edgcott, Bucks, GBR Cheverton 11.43 m
38. 8 Mizpah Alex Charlton London, GBR Sea View Mermaid 1907 Design 7.69 m
39. D 453 Mystical Rose Anthony Talbot Worcester, Worcestershire, UK Dragon 8.6 m
40. US 60 Nancy Andy Short Hampshire, GBR International 6 metre 11 m
41. N 1 Nomad Daniel Shaw New Malden, Surrey, UK Nigel Irens & Ed Burnett Design 16
42. GBR 88 N Oui Fling Irvine Laidlaw GBR Spirit 52 15.75 m
43. 41 Paean Phill McGowan Eastleigh, Hampshire, UK Cheverton Caravel Mk2 7.5 m
44. X 150 Pepper Steve Green Southampton, Hants, UK XOD 6.4 m
45. 1965 Ragdoll Liz Rushall Emsworth, Hants, Gbr Honeybee 8.26 m
46. 35 Sabrina Craig Nutter Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Harrison Butler Yonne Class 8.1 m
47. 2063 Y Samiotisa Chris Mansfield Southampyon, Uk Nicholson 35 10.75 m
48. X 21 SATU Andy Hamlett Southampton, HANTS, UK XOD 6.4 m
49. 18 Scimitar James Clabon Southsea, Hampshire, UK Cheverton Crusader 8.3 m
50. R 6 Sea Jay Barry Pickthall Hindhead, UK Rhodes 6 tonner 8.26 m
51. 2768 Sepia Sue Pennison Liphook, Hampshire, GBR Memory 19 7.57 m
52. GBR 1523 R Shantih of Cowes Jason Fry L'Etang la Ville, FRA RHODES 39 Custom 12.11 m
53. GBR 8023 Y Shelagh Derek Morland Southampton, Hants, GBR She Delta 94 (She 31) 9.45 m
54. GBR 17 SIOMA fenton burgin Upham , Hampshire , GB International 6 metre 11 m
55. GBR 1892 L Sophie Nicholas and Liz Harvey Southampton, Hants, UK Falmouth Quay Punt 9.8 m
56. W 2 Suvretta Tim Y Petersfield, HANTS, UK West Solent One Design 10.67 m
57. 11 Thalia David Aisher Tunbridge Wells , Kent, UK Gaff Cutter 17.68 m
58. K 72 Thistle Tom Richardson Southampton, UK International 6 metre 11 m
59. GBR 457 Tschuss Rupert Street UK Dragon 8.9 m
60. None VIVEZA Peter Mulville HIGH WYCOMBE, Buckinghamshire, UK Twister 8.6 m
61. G42 Whimbrel Will Maskell Marlborough, Wiltshire, GBR Gaff Rigged Yacht -traditional style 5.71 m
62. GBR 363 R WHOOPER Giovanni Belgrano Gurnard, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, UK Laurent Giles One Off Classic 11.9 m
63. GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Steve and Cathy Lacey Swanage, Dorset, GBR Rival 34 10.38 m
64. H 4 Winifred Brian Corbett ROCHESTER, Kent, UK Herreshoff Half-Rater 7.32 m

Main Menu

Classic Marine Elephant Boatyard Performance Rigging Ratsey & Lapthorn
Sandeman Yacht Company Spinlock   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018