163rd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   USA 11 (TBD) Sandy Hayes Scituate, MA, USA 2.4mR 13'8
2.   USA 7 2.4 1 Dee Smith Annapolis, MD, usa 2.4mR 13'8
3.   US 21 American Eagle (T) Eagle 2019 Syndicate (Traditional) Middletown, RI, USA 12 Metre 67
4.   USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn Boston, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
5.   USA 4235 Apparition (IRC) Ken Colburn Boston, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
6.   USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
7.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll New York, NY, USA M32 32
8.   58 Arrluuk Steve Frary Jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff 57 63
9.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Shelter I. YC Invit. Cup Team Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
10.   USA 4414 Beagle Willets Meyer Oyster Bay , NY, USA J 44 44.9
11.   Can 12 Beliga Christine Lavallee Gatineau , Que, USA 2.4mR 14
12.   30306 Bella Mark Nannini Tiverton, RI, USA Highland 32 (Custom) 32.75
13.   L 2 Belle Jonathan Loughborough Newport, RI, USA Luders 24 38.25
14.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
15.   USA 4243 Blazer (IRC) Christopher Culver Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
16.   USA 169 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar Greenwich, CT, USA M32 32
17.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5
18.   CAN 1 CAN 1 alain dubuc Pointe-Claire, qc, CAN 2.4mR 16
19.   USA 180 Ceilidh Carol Whitmer Marlborough, CT, USA 2.4mR 14
20.   US 53 Cherokee Jerry Goldlust Concord, MA, USA 6 Metre 37
21.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
22. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl Mark Bremer Chicago, IL, USA C&C 30 30
23.   USA 26 Courageous (M) Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg (Modern) Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 65
24.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Alan Krulisch Arlington, VA, USA Cambria 40 41.03
25.   USA 32441 Cygnette William J Mayer Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 44
26.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
27.   USA 4214 Daring (IRC) John Hele Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
28.   USA 77 dark star ben hall tiverton, RI, USA 2.4mR 12
29.   US 33 Defender (M) Dennis Williams (Modern) Hobe Sound, FL, USA 12 Metre 65
30.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40 40
31.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis, MD, USA J 29 29
32.   USA 109 Discovery Thomas Rodes Cambridge, MA, USA 6 Metre 33
33.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer East Greenwich , RI, USA Summit 35 35
34.   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30
35.   USA 42700 Duck Soup Bill Clavin Warwick, R.I., USA C&C 40 39'6
36.   USA 3 Edge Tony Pocklington Ft. Myers, FL, USA 2.4mR 13
37.   USA 51920 Elan John Hammel Jamestown, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
38.   USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41
39.   52732 Erica Ronald Palm Oswego, NY, USA Custom 45 cruiser/racer 45
40.   CAN 56 Erranis Serge Dionne Ottawa, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 13.5
41.   USA 30009 Extreme2 Dan Cheresh Saugatuck, MI, USA C&C 30 30
42.   7 Firefly Alan Silken Newton, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
43.   N 71 Flapper William Booth Bristol, RI, USA 6 Metre 11.4m
44.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA C&C 30 30
45.   312 Fortune (NS) John Taft / Tom Glassie Newport, RI, USA Schooner 50
46.   US 30 Freedom (M) Charles A. Robertson (Modern) Old Saybrook, CT, USA 12 Metre 63'5
47.   USA 46 Gambit Brian Kiley Cranston, RI, USA J 109 35
48.   R 40 Gamecock Peter McClennen Newport, RI, USA R Class - Herreshoff 39.9
49.   USA 23 Gander Jeffery Reinhold Bellevue, WA, USA 2.4mR 13'10
50.   GBR 11152X Gladiator Bernard Langley Retford, Nottinghamshire, GBR TP52 15.85
51.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
52.   USA 4407 Glory Eric Gimple New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
53.   USA 4402 Gold Digger James D. Bishop New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
54.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
55.   USA 41893 Hawk Barker & McVicker Newport, RI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32
56.   CAN 18 Hiroshi maru Audrey Kobayashi Kingston, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 13
57.   USA 52100 Hooligan Theodore Papenthien Annapolis, MD, USA TP52 52
58.   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5
59.   USA 4206 Impetuous (IRC) Paul Zabetakis Stuart, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5
60.   CAN 88 Inspiration Aaron Wong-Sing Ottawa, ON, CAN 2.4mR 4.16m
61.   US 22 Intrepid (M) Jack Curtin (Modern) Toronto, Ont, USA 12 Metre 65'
62. North Sails  GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55
63.   NY 10 Isla (Spin) Henry May Houston, TX, USA New York 32 45'4
64. North Sails  USA 60786 Jambo Mark Coleman Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41
65. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch, Jr. East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35
66. North Sails  USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40
67.   USA 30016 Just A Friend Clayton Deutsch Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 30
68. North Sails  USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37
69.   USA 4413 Katana William Mooney Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
70.   USA 4411 Kenai Chris Lewis Houston, TX, USA J 44 44.9
71.   USA 30018 Kestrel (Corinthian) Cory and Mark Sertl Rochester, NY, USA C&C 30 30
72.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38
73.   KZ 5 Laura (GP) kip curren (Grand Prix) Warwick, RI, USA 12 Metre 65
74.   USA 32581 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston, TX, USA J 35 35
75.   USA 2 Liftoff Malcolm Gefter Newport, RI, USA M32 32
76.   USA 55 Lucie Matt Brooks Fremont, CA, USA 6 Meter 36.83
77.   21 Madcap Hugh Jones Locust Valley, NY, USA 6 Meter 35
78.   USA 145 Magic Bus Theodore Green North Kingstown, RI, USA 2.4mR 13
79.   USA 13 Marilee Timothy Rutler Newport , RI, USA NY 40 58.5
80.   USA 4409 Maxine William Ketcham Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
81.   USA 57 MI-2 David Malkin Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29
82.   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar Larry Silverstein USA M32 32
83.   USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40
84.   USA 4204 Mutiny William Edwards Wimbledon, London, GBR Swan 42 42.58
85.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) Jon Wullschleger (Traditional) Sarasota, FL, USA 12 Metre 68
86.   USA 123 Neith (NS) Van Brown USA N Herreshoff 54
87.   KZ 3 New Zealand (GP) Gunther Buerman (Grand Prix) Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 64
88.   USA 142 none Charles Rosenfield Woodstock, CT , USA 2.4mR 13
89.   USA 711 Odyssey (spin) David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew Middletown, RI, USA S&S 48 48
90. North Sails  USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
91.   8 Osprey Sheldon Whitehouse Westport, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
92. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
93.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41
94.   USA 001 Peshmerga Drew Wierda USA M32 32
95.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68
96.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 custom 45
97.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
98.   USA 60059 Ranger Gunnar Hough Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40
99.   USA 87 Resilience Curt Spalding Cranston, RI, USA C&C 99 32.50
100.   NY 12 Rowdy (NS) Ted Boylan Concord, MA, USA NY 30 43
101. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush Willard Sweetser Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
102.   R 3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber Vero Beach, FL, USA R Class 38.8
103.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
104.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus / Brad Boston Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
105.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Stewart Abramson Newport, RI, USA First 40.7 39'3
106.   15 Shona Robert Hutchinson warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
107.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard New York, NY, USA RP 56 56
108.   CAN 14 Small Expectations Peter Wood Ottawa, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
109.   USA 4205 Southern Southern Yacht Club Mandeville, LA, USA Swan 42 42.5
110.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30
111.   USA 1 Spirit Lionel Mandell Toronto, USA 2.4mR 14
112.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52
113.   ITA 5003 Stark Raving Mad Jim Madden Newport Beach, CA, USA Club Swan 50 50
114.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
115.   24 Swallow Andrew McClatchy North Kingstown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
116.   USA 14 Syce Bob & Farley Towse Stamford, CT, USA 6 Metre 34
117.   USA 3232 Team Green Jimmy Prendergast USA M32 32
118.   USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40
119.   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Arthur Santry Newport, RI, USA Custon Ker 50 50
120.   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41
121.   CAN 42 The Answer Janice Graham-Foscarini Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
122.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42
123.   USA 30015 Themis Walt Thirion Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
124.   USA 11 Tiburon Stephen Stroub Tiburon, CA, USA C&C 30 30
125.   USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington Mckinney, tx, USA J 105 34.5
126.   USA30002 Topas (Corinthian) Harald BrĂ¼ning Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, GER C&C 30 30
127.   USA 118 USA 118 Tim Ripley Randolph, NJ, USA 2.4mR 14
128.   USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York, NY, USA J 111 36
129. North Sails  USA 753 Watermark Jack LeFort Jamestown, RI, USA Bermuda 50 50
130.   USA 17 Weatherly (T) Jay Schachne (Traditional) Barrington, RI, USA 12 Metre 69
131.   USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse Newport, RI, USA J 88 29

Main Menu

Porsche AIG   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017