2017 Panerai Herreshoff Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2 Adamant Gabriele Pedone n/a Miami, FL, USA Adams Interclub 24
2. USA 18 Angelita Skelsey / Croll NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33
3. USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA S Class 27.5
4. 58 Arrluuk Steve Frary NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA L Francis Herreshoff Ketch 63
5. L 2 Belle Joe Loughborough NYYC Newport, RI, USA Luders 24 38.25
6. TBD Bonita Jan Moniz na Warren, RI, USA H12 15'10"
7. US 53 Cherokee Jerry Goldlust N/A Concord, MA, USA 6 Metre 37
8. 102 China Clipper Richard Davies RAYC Greenport, NY, USA RORC sloop 49
9. US 16 Columbia Kevin Hegarty 12 Metre Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 70'
10. 221 Courageous Casey Fasciano newport yc newport, ri, USA custom S&S sloop 47.9'
11. 5 Eleonora Brendan McCoy New York Yacht Club Douglas, Isle of Man, UK Gaff schooner 162.4
12. 192 Ella Lee Edward Stroh Bayview Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA William Tripp 41
13. Q 7 Falcon Gerald Rainer NYYC Sachseln, OW, CH Q Boat 46
14. 351 Fidelio Charles Townsend NYYC Newport, RI, USA S&S 39 39
15. USA R40 Gamecock Peter McClennen CYC Newport, RI, USA R Class - Herreshoff 40
16. 150 Kewpie Charles Flanagan None Annapolis, Md, USA H12 15'10"
17. none Kid David Snediker Pawcatuck, CT, USA Race-About class sloop 33'
18. 2 Lady Luck Nicholas Sollecito SIRA/TYC Swansea, MA, USA S Class 27.5
19. 1 Lucky Pierre BRIAN LEMMON NSB Wallingford, CT, USA S Class 27.5
20. NYYC 13 Marilee Timothy Rutter NYYC Newport, RI, USA NY 40 58.5
21. D 3 Mink Brad Baker N/A Noank, CT, USA Buzzards Bay 25 32.25
22. USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew USA
23. S-8 Osprey sheldon whitehouse Ida Lewis Newoort, RI, USA S Class 27.5
24. 168 Phox Evan Ide American Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Sea Sprite 23 22.5
25. USA 58 Procyon Bruce Bradley Barrington Yacht Club Pocasset, MA, USA Herreshoff, Fishers Island 31 43.5
26. NY 12 Rowdy Ted Boylan Concord, MA, USA NY 30 43
27. R/3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber NYYC Wynnewood, PA, USA R Class (Starling Burgess) 39
28. 15 Shona Robert Hutchinson Warwick, RI, USA S Class 27.5
29. USA 50 Sonny J. Craig Venter Great Harbor Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA S&S 54' Sloop 54
30. 40 Squaw Robert Bartro None East Greenwich, RI, USA H12 15'10"
31. USA 100 Streaker Halsey Herreshoff NYYC USA
32. 5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA S Class 27.5
33. 24 Swallow Andrew McClatchy NYYC North Kingstown, RI, USA S Class 27.5
34. USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Scott Frantz Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72
35. GER 32 Tilly XV Joerg Moessnang GER
36. USA TBD Tomboy Charles Flanagan USA H12 15'10
37. H23 Trish Torre Peterson NYYC; BYC Bristol, RI, USA Prudence 23 - Herreshoff 26'6
38. USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC Marblehead, MA, USA 12 Metre 64.25
39. 30 Vindex Paul Del Nero Bristol YC, Ida Lewis YC Bristol, RI, USA S Class 27.5
40. USA 754 Westray JUAN Corradi NYYC Newport, RI, USA CONCORDIA YAWL 39
41. USA 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal Thames Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA W class 76.25
42. USA no sail number Windigo Mark Treat Newport Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Rhodes Reliant 40

Main Menu

Panerai

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy