38th Annual Newport Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 2 Adamant Gabriele Pedone n/a Miami, FL, USA Adams Interclub 24
2. USA 18 Angelita Skelsey / Croll NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA 8 Metre 50.33
3. USA 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol YC Providence, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
4. 58 Arrluuk Steve Frary NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA L Francis Herreshoff Ketch 63
5. L 2 BELLE Joe Loughborough nyyc Newport, RI, USA Luders 24 38.25
6. US 53 Cherokee Jerry Goldlust N/A Concord, MA, USA 6 Metre 37
7. US 16 Columbia Kevin Hegarty 12 Metre Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA 12 Metre 70'
8. 221 Courageous Casey Fasciano Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA sparkman stephens 47'9
9. USA 604 Crocodile Haskell Crocker Manchester Yacht Club Topsfield, MA, USA Concordia 39 39
10. 5 Eleonora Brendan McCoy Newport Yacht club Douglas, Isle of Man, UK Gaff schooner 162.4
11. None Eros Cameron Riddell None Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Staysail Schooner 115
12. Q 7 Falcon Gerald Rainer NYYCC Sachseln, OW, CH Q Class 46
13. 351 Fidelio Charles Townsend NYYC Newport, RI, USA S&S 39 39
14. 7 Firefly Alan Silken NBHSCA Newton, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
15. 312 Fortune (NS) John Taft / Tom Glassie NYYC Newport, RI, USA Schooner 50
16. R40 Gamecock Peter McClennen Chatham Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA R Class 39
17. none KID David Snediker Pawcatuck, CT, USA Race-About class sloop 33
18. 2 Lady Luck Nicholas Sollecito SIRA/TYC Swansea, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
19. 1 Luckey Pierre BRIAN LEMMON Wallingford, CT, USA Lawley S Class 27.5
20. 551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill None Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Yawl 52
21. NYYC 13 Marilee Timothy Rutler NYYC Newport , RI, USA NY 40 58.5
22. D 3 Mink Brad Baker N/A Noank, CT, USA Buzzards Bay 25 32.25
23. Miss Asia Miss Asia Todd Jarem NYYC Newport, RI, USA Commuter Motor Yacht 62
24. USA 123 Neith Van Brown NYYC Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff 54
25. USA 711 Odyssey (spin) David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 48 47.5
26. S-8 Osprey sheldon whitehouse Ida Lewis newoort, ri, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
27. NY 12 Rowdy Ted Boylan Concord, MA, USA NY 30 43
28. R 3 Ruweida V Joseph Huber NYYC Vero Beach, FL, USA R Class 38.8
29. 15 Shona Robert Hutchinson Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
30. USA 50 Sonny J. Craig Venter Great Harbor Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA S&S 54' Sloop 54
31. 5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
32. 24 Swallow Andrew McClatchy NYYC North Kingstown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
33. USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Scott Frantz Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72
34. 32 Tilly XV Joerg Moessnang Deutscher Touring Yacht Club DTYC Tutzing, BA, GER Sonderklasse 12m
35. USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC Marblehead, MA, USA 12 Metre 64.25
36. 30 Vindex Paul Del Nero Bristol YC, Ida Lewis YC Bristol, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
37. USA 754 Westray Juan Corradi New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Concordia Yawl 39
38. Usa 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Royal thames yacht club Newport, RI, USA W class 76.25
39. USA no sail number Windigo Mark Treat Newport Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Rhodes Reliant 40
40. 60041 WRAITH David Clark North Kingstown, RI, USA Hinckley Owens 41 41.0

Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019