2018 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 22TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, ASC, JHSC St. Mary's, ANU GF51 53'1
2. Alchemy IV Kip Curren New York Yacht Club English Harbour, St. Paul, USA Swan 82S 24.9m
3. BEL 1966 Alice Benoit Letor Brussels Genval, BEL Centurion 57 57
4. LTU 1000 Ambersail Simonas Steponavicius Ambersail YC Kaunas, LTU VO60 60'
5. Bavastro Pontini Velisti USA Jeanneau SO 509 50
6. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Modified 6 meter 33
7. USA 62503 Black Lion Edgar Rumble Pymatuning Yacht Club Poland, OH, USA Oyster 625 59.5
8. GER 7007 Black Pearl Stefan Jentzsch RORC London, UK Carkeek 47 46.9
9. Black Pearl Karl Pisec Porto Rotondo Vienna, Austria, AUT Solaris 72 72
10. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
11. FRA 35133 BlueTop Jean Noel Tourin Club Nautique Hoëdicais La Baule, LA, FRA Grand Soleil 37BC 37
12. GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Eli Fuller RORC, AYC, JHYC London, UK Dragonfly 28S 28
13. GBR 34R Boxcar XLV Murray Findlay Clyde Cruising Club Kilmacolm, Scotland, GBR XC 45 45.4
14. ANT 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe Carlo Falcone ANT One off 44
15. GBR 7825T Caipirinha Patrick Holloran Jolly Harbour Brentwood, Essex, UK Beneteau First 40.7 40
16. B 56 Caliope Juan Grunwaldt Yacht Club Uruguayo Montevideo, URU Bavaria 56 16.75
17. 22 Calypso Stephen Carson Falmouth sailing club Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANU H22 22
18. BRA 2484 Camiranga Eduardo Plass Veleiros do Sul Porto Allegre, RJ, BRA Soto 65 20m
19. ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
20. FRA 97126 Coyote Roth Claude CSBF Deshaies, Guadeloupe, FRA Beneteau First 40.7 40
21. Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Lennart Oesterberg SWE Jeanneau SO 46S3 46.9
22. ANT 112 / USA 25 Cricket Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC Falmouth, ANT Beneteau First 35 35
23. Culebra Roland Graf AUT Dufour 460 46
24. GER 5762 Dantes Michael Orgzey DHH Kiel, Schleswig Holstein, GER Swan 48 S&S 14,8
25. GBR 9513T Delfini Chris Woods brighton marina yacht club Brighton, West Sussex, GBR Moody S38 11.5m
26. TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Westmoorings, TRI Ker 11.3 37
27. FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Jorge Mitjavila Andromeda Madrid, ESP Archambault 35 35
28. GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7
29. GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. Kym Kapalla Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40
30. CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 60 64
31. RSA 4425 First 40 David Arnott Royal Cape Yacht Club Cape Town, Western Cape, RSA Beneteau First 40 12.24
32. First Light Jan Soderberg SWE Jeanneau SO 46S3 46
33. Full Monty Grahame Williams Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANT Bavaria 42 42
34. AUT 255 Godspeed David Höllinger SCA Gmunden, Oberösterreich, AUT X41 41
35. ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Enrico Gorziglia YCI Pieve Ligure, Genova, ITA Wally 60 3.5 17.98m
36. Gravina Jamel Lister - Lister Marine None Peterborough, Ont, CAN Rival 38 37.58
37. FRA 14731 Griottine Pascal Durand YCSF Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, FRA Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. 32
38. Hawking Jon Redding Royal Thames YC GBR Dufour 425 42
39. CAN 1213 Hermes Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers Royal Ocean Racing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40
40. GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Girls for Sail Island Sailing Club Cowes, Isle Of Wight, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
41. KT- 39 / TRI 19 Huey Too Peter Hopps London Corinthian S.C.; Royal Southern YC. London, London, GBR Cal 40 40
42. Imagine Of Falmouth Jonathan Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39
43. Imane David Gray Albani Harbour Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA Jeanneau SO 509 50
44. Jam 5102 Immagina Donato Paradiso Royal Cape Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Northstar GF51 51
45. USA 62516 Irish Blessing John Mctigue None Hinsdale, IL, USA Oyster 62.5 62.5
46. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith CCYC Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
47. GBR 970R / !7R Jua Kali - Performance Yacht Racing Andras Bakody RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 12.92m
48. Judge and Jury / Double Trouble Peter Ralls USA Beneteau 48.4 48.4
49. GBR 4081L Julia Louie Neocleous RORC Hertford, Hertfordshire, UK Beneteau Oceanis 55 16.80
50. KH+P Anguilla Francois Kunz SUI Dufour 460 46
51. KH+P Curacao Herbert Muenzel Neu-Isenburg, GER Dufour 412 41
52. KH+P Grieg Christoph Nielsen GER Dufour 460 46
53. KH+P Kadans Thomas Sparrer Yachtclub Weiden e.V. Weiden, GER Jeanneau SO 509 SD 50
54. KH+P La Bella Vita Alexander Pfeiffer GER Jeanneau SO 509 50
55. KH+P Nardis Nicole Lameter GER Dufour 412 412
56. KH+P Salsa Uli Dobler Esslingen, GER Jeanneau SO 509 SD 50
57. KHS&S Contractors / Cayenne Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Dufour 44 13.29m
58. FRA 37497 Kimbe Red! Louis-Christian Derussy CNTL Marseille, Bouches du Rhone, FRA Dufour 34e Perf 34
59. Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Happy Ours Russell bertrand Simspon Bay, Sint Maarten, SXM Jeanneau 45.3 45
60. GER 7400 Latona Benjamin Hub NRV Luetjensee, Schleswig-Holstein, GER Swan 56R 17,26m
61. FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5
62. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
63. MacPat MacPat Castellote/Franchet Quebec Frampton, Que, CAN Pogo 12.50 12.18m
64. SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphaël Magras SBYC Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy, FRA X-Yachts 34 34
65. ANT 38 Minerva Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Bavaria 44 44
66. FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster Victor Vasiloiu YCBS Yacht Club Braunau-Simbach Braunau am Inn, AUT J 122 12,19m
67. NOR 15500 NORXL Andreas Gottschling RORC Schindellegi, Schwyz, SUI XP 50 49
68. GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Matt Williams RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m
69. ANU 1721 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell NSA English Harbour, St.Pauls, ANT Cork 1720 26
70. ANT 72 NSA Valiant Elisabeth Jordan GBR Cork 1720 26
71. GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC Bucks, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24
72. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Thomas Kobbert VSAW Berlin, GER Beneteau First 40 40
73. GBR 4073 Ortac Martin Oldroyd ANU Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
74. GBR 43X Panther David Hall Leigh, Surrey, GBR Grand Soleil 43 43
75. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
76. GBR 8668 Phan Jeremy Thorp Antigua Yacht Club Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, GBR GP 42 12.8
77. 254 PIMS Paul Jackson JHYC Jolly Harbour, St Mary's, ANU Dehler Optima 101 10.10m
78. ITA 16718 PKBOO Marco Baioni Arma di Taggia Mantova, MN, ITA Dufour 405 GL 11,90
79. FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Bertrand Gassier SNGRPC Garons, Occitanie, FRA Pogo 30 30
80. SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket David Cullen IRL J 109 10.76m
81. USA 61003 Porthmeor Neil Styler Annapolis McMurray, PA, USA Oyster 49 49
82. USA 60782 Power of Love Sir Richard Matthews West Mersea Yacht Club Colchester, Essex, GBR HH 42 JV 12.6
83. GBR 2215L Quokka 8 - Performance Yacht Racing Steve Chapman RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43
84. GBR 8448R Rebel Sir Hugh Bailey antigua St. Johns, ANU Farr 45 45
85. GBR 5005X Riff Raff Brian McMaster RORC London, GBR Cookson 50 50
86. POL 6601 R-SIX Robert Szustkowski POL HH66 66
87. Rubens Thorsten Meyer GER Dufour 500 50
88. GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Sailing Logic RORC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Farr 52 16.9m
89. Saleya Jorge Pfitzenmaier GER Jeanneau SO 509 50
90. USA 60601 Sapphire John O'Connor NYYC Rye Brook, USA CNB76 76
91. GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Ross Applebey / Ossie Stewart RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Dufour 45e 13m
92. Scream Away / Windshadow Stuart Laurence SWE Jeanneau SO 509 50
93. SEMI ; COLON / Zanzibar Stuart Cole Royal Corinthian YC Windlesham, Surrey, GBR Jeanneau SO 519 52
94. GBR 486 Sleeper X jonty and vicky layfield Antigua Yacht Club St Pauls, ANT Swan 48 48
95. MLT 115 Sojana Loz Marriott RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35
96. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier Île St Barth Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27
97. Spellbound John Streicker Milford Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Leopard 45 44'10
98. GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Jim Ryan USA Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
99. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
100. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Yachts RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82
101. GBR 8200R Stay Calm Stuart Robinson YCCS, Royal Thames Yacht Club Hampshire, UK Swan 82 82
102. Take Me Away Mike Nahir CAN Beneteau 48.4 48.4
103. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
104. FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons Britannia Events RORC Hamble, Hampshire, UK A40 11.99
105. 55007 Thirst Seamus Hourihan Eastern Yacht Club Christiansted, VI, USA Gunboat 55 57
106. Ti Punch Dr George Yorgidis GER Oceanis 45.3 45
107. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
108. FRA 43639 Twinl - Jaws 2 Frank Loubaresse CNTL Paris, FRA Sunfast 3600 10.8
109. Unortho Docks Baker Cavell USA Beneteau 41.3 41.3
110. Vanuatu Rainer Kamrath Arnsberg, NRW, GER Dufour 520 52
111. ANT 1865 / 41625 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44
112. GBR 2668L Volare Terence Allan Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, ANT Grand Soleil 343 34
113. Walk on the Moon Tim Warrillow USA Dufour 412 412
114. USA 60063 Warrior Stephen Murray, Jr. Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Volvo 70 Modified 70
115. GBR 8207 Zig Zag John McMonigall RTYC Hayling Island, Hants, UK Oyster 82 82
116. Zosca Kelly Wharton CAN Jeanneau SO 449 44.9

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019