2017 ILCA World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1.   FIN 5552 - Laura Pesola / Saara Kuisma / Sakari Pesola Tuusula, Uusimaa, FIN Lightning 5,8m
2.   CHI 14947 - Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamín Fuenzalida Santiago, Chile, CHI Allen 19 ft
3.   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19
4.   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
5.   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald / Adam MacDonald Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
6.   USA 15590 15590 Jeff Linton / Steve Davis / Amy Linton Ruskin, FL , USA LIGHTNING
7.   COL 15469 88 Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora Bogota, Distrito Especial, COL Lightning 19ft
8.   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / NA Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
9.   PER 15265 AHUEVAO Daniel Mendoza / SERGIO LEVAGGI / JIMENA GAVIÑO lima, lima, PER LIGHTNING 19
10.   COL 14804 alqueria Felipe Castillo BOGOTA, DC, Colombia LIGHTNING 19
11.   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 580 cm
12.   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
13.   Ecu 14405 Dos Hermanos sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez Guayaquil, guayas, Ecuador Lightning 18
14.   FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
15.   USA 15599 Duma Benjamin Folds / Katie Braungart / Regan Flemming Haverford, PA, USA Lightning 19 ft
16.   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nicholas Robertson Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI lightning 19
17.   ARG 14160 EXMDR Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos Guayaquil, Guayas, ARG Lightning 19
18.   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola Tanca Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
19.   USA 14298 Freak Gasoline Fight Accident Nick Sertl / Dylan / John rochester, NY, USA Lightning
20.   COL 14704 Garza Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Johann Uzcategui Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
21.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Josh Goldman / Laura Jeffers / Jackson Benvenutti Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
22.   USA 14900 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
23.   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
24.   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Lightning 19
25.   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Ligthning 19
26.   BRA 14893 Layline Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva Sao Paulo, São Paulo, BRA Lightning
27.   ECU 14671 MAGIA Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Sebastián Ramón Fernandez Guayaquil, Guayas, Ecuador LIGHTNING 18"
28.   COL 15519 Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez Bogota, D.E., COL Lightning 19
29.   CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / sebastian Lobos / alvaro Varela Santiago, Metropolitana, CHI Lightning 19
30.   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
31.   USA 15536 Nautalytics Justin Coplan / Danielle Prior / Bill Wiggins Camp Hill, PA, USA Lightning 19
32.   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
33.   USA 15405 ODYSSEY DAVID SPIRA / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
34.   PER 14478 PORKYS III AUGUSTO NAVARRO / WILFREDO FANO / JUAN CARLOS MAURI LIMA, CALLAO, PER LIGHTNING 19
35.   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral santiago, RM, CHI Lightning 19
36.   NGR 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland Bellaire, TX, USA Lightning 19
37.   PER 15048 SINVERGUENZA Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez LIMA, LIMA, PER LIGHTNING 19
38.   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
39.   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
40.   USA 15577 Team PatStrong David Starck / Jody Starck / Ian Jones Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
41.   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan Houston, TX, USA Lightning
42.   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea Las Vegas, NV, USA Lightning 19
43. North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford Lagos, Lagos, NGR Lightning 19
44.   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
45.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Charlie Proctor Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
46.   USA 15555 Winspear Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck Fairport, NY, USA Lightning 19 ft.
47.   USA 15075 WTF Maegan Ruhlman Cross / Matthew Schon / Mark Wiss Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19ft

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017